Season:

Address:

700 Washington Ave

Albany, NY 12203

Coach:

Paul Florio

Matthew Sitors

Phone:

(518) 475-6200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Al, Mustafa

Bayewu, Muiz

Bethea, Jaheem

Blu Soe, Hai

Buyakou, Valery

Cameron, Creedence (2)

Carter, Quandarius

Casiano Izzary, Angel

Ceu, David

Courtwright, Delonte'd

Crooks, Dejawn

Delima, Troy

Ghulam, Ghulam

Graber, Noah

Joslin, Nicholas

Kam, Chai

Kendall, Maxwell

Kligerman, Ilan

Meite, Cheick

Morton, Ben

Myers, Adarius

Nayebi, Noroz

Nazir, Muhammad

Rollin, Jomain

Soe, HaiBlu

Tesch, Jaden

Waseem, Shehroze

Zadran, Bilal

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Mohonasen

18-69

12/02

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

8th

12/08

COLONIE

9-75

12/13

GUILDERLAND

12-68

12/16

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

5th

 

Corinth

36-50

 

Galway

24-66

 

Lansingburgh

54-18

 

Schalmont

32-39

 

Shaker

30-51

12/20

AVERILL PARK

3-83

01/03

@ Bethlehem

18-60

01/06

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

14th

01/10

@ Columbia

6-82

01/14

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

15th

01/17

@ Shaker

12-59

01/20

Dominick Kossman Duals
@ Schoharie

09:00

02/03

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Saratoga Springs

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
1
0.941
6
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
5
1
0.833
8
6
0.571
3
3
0.500
9
8
0.529
3
3
0.500
6
7
0.462
3
3
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
5
0.167
1
11
0.083
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tony Fiscarelli
1960 - 138
 
Bill Beatty
1964 - HWT
 
Barney Vandenburgh
1967 - HWT
 
Paul Lewis
1968 - 133
 
Rudy Vido
1970 - HWT
 
Chamberlain Guthrie
1993 - 155
 
Bryan Sheldon
2002 - 215
 
Shawn Berman
2011 - 096
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Shawn Berman
2010 - 096