Season:

Address:

700 Washington Ave

Albany, NY 12203

Coach:

Paul Florio

Matthew Sitors

Phone:

(518) 475-6200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abayisenga, Ange

Anthony, Marc

Bayewu, Muiz

Blu Soe, Hai

Casiano Izzary, Angel

Ceu, David

Chambers, Amari

Crooks, Dejawn

Delima, Troy

Hammer, Thor

Kam, Chai

Kanneh, Dauda

Kendall, Maxwell

Kendall, Thomas

Kligerman, Ilan

Marlay-Wright, Emma

Sofi, Athanasos

Stevens, Dillon

Swiatek, Seth

Tesch, Jaden

Valentin, Juan

Waseem, Shehroze

Washington, Richard

Wilmont, Kennerly

Younger, Carlito

Zadran, Bilal

Zadran, Qudratullah

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

8th

12/06

@ Hoosick Falls

12-57

12/08

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

5th

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

16-65

 

Duanesburg

18-65

 

Warrensburg

18-59

 

Saratoga Springs

9-71

 

Schoharie

50-24

12/15

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

10:00

12/18

@ Coxsackie-Athens

06:00

01/05

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

01/08

@ Tamarac

06:00

01/16

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

06:00

01/26

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
1
0.667
1
0
1.000
5
6
0.455
1
0
1.000
4
5
0.444
1
1
0.500
12
2
0.857
0
0
0.000
1
5
0.167
0
0
0.000
0
3
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tony Fiscarelli
1960 - 138
 
Gil Beatty
1964 - HWT
 
Barney Vandenburgh
1967 - HWT
 
Paul Lewis
1968 - 133
 
Rudy Vido
1970 - HWT
 
Chamberlain Guthrie
1993 - 155
 
Bryan Sheldon
2002 - 215
 
Shawn Berman
2011 - 096
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Shawn Berman
2010 - 096