Season:

Address:

445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd

Latham, NY 12110

Coach:

Keshon Holmes

Taishon Graham

Phone:

(518) 785-5511

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council North

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bison

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bianchiano, A'dante

Booth, Jacob

Casler, Ben

Chehade, Ghassan

Deguire, Donovan

Farzah, Ahmad

Garcia, Yohan

Garrity, Brian

Holmes, Jashon (2)

Holmes Jr., Kashon

Kablan, Mattew

Lupumpala, Boston

Moore, Maurice

Moore, Micah

Paruszkiewicz, Joseph

Pierson, Colby (5)

Pinckney, Nyheem

Rezek, Antonio

Rezek, Bassir

Sameer, Ahmad

Santore, Michael (2)

Sarwar, Nazeer

Schneider, Dan

Sheppeck, William

Sill, Austin

South, Connor

St.leger, Nick

Stanton, Tyler

Stein, Ryan (5)

Tamim, Ahmad

Vega, Colin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Bethlehem

63-15

11/30
12/01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

4th

 

Newburgh Free Academy

38-48

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

49-24

 

Miller Place

24-46

 

Tamarac

50-36

 

Beekmantown

60-20

 

Mahopac

42-38

 

Schalmont

47-33

12/05

AVERILL PARK

37-40

12/12

@ Columbia

30-51

12/19

@ Shenendehowa

06:00

01/03

GUILDERLAND

06:00

01/09

SARATOGA SPRINGS

06:00

01/16

NISKAYUNA

06:00

01/24

@ Colonie

06:00

01/26

KING BISON INVITATIONAL

09:00

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL NORTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
6
4
0.600
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
2
1
0.667
6
2
0.750
1
1
0.500
4
4
0.500
1
2
0.333
6
4
0.600
0
0
0.000
0
3
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Pepe
1963 - 165
 
John Shattuck
1964 - 127
 
John Shattuck
1965 - 127
STATE CHAMP
Tim Squadore
1965 - 133
 
Tom Horn
1971 - 158
 
Rick Horn
1971 - HWT
 
Tom Schultz
1972 - 167
 
Rick Horn
1972 - 215
 
Bill Herman
1973 - 105
 
Tom Schultz
1973 - 177
 
Dan Sosiak
1974 - 250
 
Paul Palmiotto
1975 - 177
 
Don Herman
1977 - 132
 
Kris Eglin
1997 - 220
2nd NYS
Blake Retell
2010 - 103
 
Blake Retell
2011 - 112
 
Blake Retell
2013 - 120
 
Blake Retell
2014 - 126
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS