Season:

Address:

146 Gettle Rd

Averill Park, NY 12018

Coach:

Mike Malenfant

Chris Reddy

Phone:

(518) 674-7000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Clark, Michael

Cooke, Taylor

Cooper, Alex

Denue, Dom

Dutcher, Anthony

Fischer, Nathan

Flick, Peter

Fountain, Andrew (2)

Graham, Xavier

Groff, Cameron

Haskins, Eric

Koch, Nik (1)

LaBombard, Marcus

Lee, Andrew

Lumbra, Mason

Malenfant, Sean (2)

Martin, John

Micheli, Pat

Miller, Jacob

Millette, Austin

Mills, Alex

Mills, Anthony

Moak, Tylar

Mooney, James

Paradise, Dominick

Powers, Henry

Price, Dakota

Scanu, Owen

Smith, Noah

St.Denis, Chris

Swahlan, Cole

Swain, Evan

Tempel, Nick (4)

VanAlstyne, Will

White, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Columbia

28-41

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

7th

12/12

@ Mohonasen

58-23

12/14

COLONIE

39-30

12/16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

1st

12/20

@ Albany

83-3

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

9th

 

Adirondack

30-45

 

Brockport

30-49

 

Ballston Spa

36-35

 

Baldwinsville

60-12

 

Shoreham-Wading River

60-19

 

Webster Schroeder

57-22

 

Saranac

42-43

 

Amsterdam

49-29

01/03

GUILDERLAND

58-19

01/06

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament
@ Mt Anthony

09:00

01/10

BETHLEHEM

70-12

01/13

Husky Duals
@ Highland

09:00

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

1st

01/16
01/16

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament
@ Ballston Spa

3rd

 

Columbia

30-43

01/17

@ League Cross-Over

06:00

01/25

LEAGUE CROSS-OVER

06:00

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

09:00

02/03

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Mohonasen

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
1
0.941
6
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
5
1
0.833
8
6
0.571
3
3
0.500
9
8
0.529
3
3
0.500
6
7
0.462
3
3
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
5
0.167
1
11
0.083
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Larry Farrell
1984 - 250
 
Mike Malenfant
1986 - 155
2nd NYS
Mike McDowell
1986 - 215
2nd NYS
Mike McDowell
1987 - 215
5th NYS
Corey Schroeder
1988 - 138
 
Tim Rigney
1989 - 091
 
Tom Mangan
1989 - 098
2nd NYS
Ed Moak
1989 - 126
2nd NYS
Corey Schroeder
1989 - 138
4th NYS
Bill Rigney
1990 - 112
5th NYS
Dan Favro
1998 - 145
5th NYS
Jeff Kaneg
1999 - 171
 
Ryan Hannigan
2001 - 103
 
Ryan Hannigan
2003 - 112
 
Shawn Terry
2004 - 145
 
Shawn McCormick
2004 - 215
 
Jeff King
2008 - 096
 
Max Tempel
2015 - 126
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jeff King
2009 - 103
 
Nate Brown
2009 - 285
 
Cody Mosley
2011 - 119
 
Max Tempel
2016 - 132