Season:

Address:

1445 The Plaza

Schenectady, NY 12308

Coach:

Chad Languish

Phone:

(518) 881-2044

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council North

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ballard, Justise

Barmore, Marquize

Booth, Norman

Cafariella, Michael

Canal, Shamar

Carter, Dante

Cionfaroni, Gaetano

Cruz, Carlos

Diegel, Pau'lie

Ellrich, Giovanni

Elsiddig, Ayman

Gafari, Omogbolahan

Garcia, Stevan

Guevara, Aj

Hughes, Isiah

Kam, Mitchell

Lemos, Anthony

Lorenzo, Miguel

Mandsager, Zachary

Mosher, Damian

Polanco, Elijah

Polesky, Christian

Ponce-williamson, Cade

Ricks, Stephon

Rivera, Alejandro

Santiago, Xavier

Slyman, Zach

Stenard, Michael

Vasquez, Humadi

Weatherwax, Jacob

Wright, Javon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

COLONIE

9-76

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

13th

12/05

@ Niskayuna

21-54

12/12

SARATOGA SPRINGS

9-75

12/15

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/19

@ Ballston Spa

06:00

12/28

SCHENECTADY COUNTY DUALS

10:00

01/03

AVERILL PARK

06:00

01/09

@ Burnt Hills

06:00

01/10

@ Columbia

06:00

01/12

SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL

10:00

01/24

BETHLEHEM

06:00

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL NORTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
6
4
0.600
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
2
1
0.667
6
2
0.750
1
1
0.500
4
4
0.500
1
2
0.333
6
4
0.600
0
0
0.000
0
3
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Hall
1993 - 167
 
Antonio Zamora
2016 - 145
 
Deyker Edwards
2017 - 132
 
Billal Zamani
2018 - 132
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Gus Clark
2012 - 138
 
Josh Reed
2016 - 126
 
Collin Derboghossian
2016 - 170
4th NYS