Season:

Address:

1 Raider Blvd

Albany, NY 12205

Coach:

Jeremy Eggleston

Andy Monin

Phone:

(518) 459-1220

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Garnett/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Raiders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bahan, Robbie

Barker, Marcus

Bazicki, Aaron

Bond, Terrence

Briggs, Colton

Briggs, Tyler

Brothers, Ryan

Butler, Connor

Carabella, Evan

Cardone, Joe

Disanto, Derek

Fyan, Jeremiah

Goedel, Connor

Hafeez, Saad

Harding, Sean

Kimble, Jake

Masse, James

Mattice, Colby

Mcgue, Tyler

Mooney, Liam

Otty, Hunter

Padelford, Caden

Sadig, Yasin

Sagendorf, Larry

Servidone, Nick

Stark, Logan

Stein, Ryan

Szesnat, Jack

Torres, Benito

Tran, Steven

Vido, Tyler

Waldorf, Tristan

Wright, Darryl

Yattaw, James

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

6th

12/06

@ Mohonasen

52-29

12/08

@ Albany

39-36

12/09
12/10

COLONIE DUALS

8th

 

Mt Anthony

6-78

 

Greenville

65-24

 

Queensbury

0-79

 

Division

60-25

 

Massapequa

6-73

 

Ketcham

31-50

 

Albany Academy

54-27

12/14

AVERILL PARK

15-58

12/21

@ Columbia

14-66

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

29th

01/04

BETHLEHEM

40-43

01/11

GUILDERLAND

48-30

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

9th

01/18

SARATOGA SPRINGS

24-54

01/20
01/21

Wrangle In The Plains
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

01/26

@ Burnt Hills

18-65

02/04

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Schenectady

9th

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

20th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
32
3
0.914
6
0
1.000
12
8
0.600
5
1
0.833
9
9
0.500
4
2
0.667
6
9
0.400
3
3
0.500
2
6
0.250
2
4
0.333
4
11
0.267
1
5
0.167
3
10
0.231
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Spike Scaringe
1964 - 138
 
John Foster
1969 - 127
 
Don Mion
1969 - 180
 
Doug Stuart
1970 - 140
 
Torre Spellman
1970 - 148
 
Don Mion
1970 - 178
 
Walt Miller
1971 - 170
 
Greg Woodward
1989 - 215
 
Matt Manico
1992 - 145
2nd NYS
Tom Finton
1996 - 250
5th NYS
Matt Stenglein
1997 - 103
6th NYS
Matt Stenglein
1999 - 119
3rd NYS
Matt Stuart
2000 - 103
5th NYS
Matt Stenglein
2000 - 125
5th NYS
Matt Tarullo
2000 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Matt Stuart
2001 - 112
 
Matt Stenglein
2001 - 130
4th NYS
Josh Stenglein
2002 - 130
5th NYS
Mike Roberts
2002 - 135
 
Matt Stuart
2003 - 125
2nd NYS
Mike Roberts
2003 - 140
3rd NYS
Josh Stenglein
2003 - 145
4th NYS
Mike Roberts
2004 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Carlo Ferrandino
2005 - 140
6th NYS
Ed Smith
2006 - 215
 
Eliah Golding
2009 - 152
 
Jason Chudzinski
2010 - 130
5th NYS
Zach Zovistoski
2010 - 160
 
Joe Shell
2011 - 171
6th NYS
Golan Cohen
2013 - 106
4th NYS
Jason Johnson
2013 - 220
 
Golan Cohen
2014 - 120
 
Isaiah Cooks
2014 - 182
 
Wayne Burt
2014 - 220
 
Austin Dicerbo
2014 - 285
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Garrett Moldoff
2007 - 285
5th NYS
A.J. Monin
2009 - 215
 
Steve Anson
2010 - 125