Season:

Address:

962 Luther Road

East Greenbush, NY 12061

Coach:

Anthony Servidone

Robert Crain

Joe McCabe

Phone:

(518) 207-2000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/White/Carolina Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Altomer, Michael (3)

Benedict, Chad

Bergin, Sam

Berry, Hollis

Blackmon, Mikelle

Blaisdell, Stanley

Boelke, Lucas

Bouziri, Tarik

Cioffi, Angelo

Colaruotolo, Jayden

Corrigan, Aiden

Coyne, Austin

Crawford, Alex

Delamater, Nathan

DiSanto, Jordan

Donahue, Oliver

Duryea, Ryan

Edwards, Jakob (5)

Fahrenkopf, Austin

Franchini, Patrick

Furnari, Nick

Giovannetti, Sebastian

Hurd, Maddie

Jones, Riston

Kappes, Logan

Kenna, Dylan

Leddick, Ryan

Mellus, Austin

Miner, Sean

Navarro, Nick

Nelson, Jordan

Nusbaum, Isabella

Pangburn, Adam

Perez, Michelle

Poggoli, Anthony

Riley, Adam

Rohl, Tommy

Roundy, Joshua

Scaccia, TJ (5)

Scott, Aiden (1)

Sessions, Gavin

Sharian, Yousef

Singh, Prabixol

Slovak, Jacob (5)

Smith, Noah (5)

Stewart, Sariah

Strope, Zach (5)

Vankempen, Deandre

Welcome, Charlie

Winters, Taiheam

Yelle, Michael

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Saratoga Springs

46-32

11/30
12/01

COLUMBIA BLUE DEVIL DUALS

1st

 

Beekmantown

72-15

 

Guilderland

58-27

 

Schalmont

57-17

 

Mahopac

36-43

 

Miller Place

43-36

 

Newburgh Free Academy

43-38

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

57-21

12/05

@ Shenendehowa

24-54

12/08

Cornwall Dragon Duals
@ Cornwall

1st

 

Horace Greeley

66-15

 

Rondout Valley

70-14

 

Pearl River

41-31

 

Cornwall

54-31

12/12

SHAKER

51-30

12/15

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament
@ Eagle Academy

10:00

12/19

BURNT HILLS

46-33

01/03

BALLSTON SPA

43-36

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

8th

01/09

@ Bethlehem

71-6

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

89

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

3rd

01/15

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Shenendehowa

2nd

 

Ballston Spa

40-28

 

Shenendehowa

34-47

01/16

SCHENECTADY

68-12

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

1st

 

Maple Hill

60-27

 

South Glens Falls

54-28

 

Mohonasen

63-24

 

Amsterdam

75-11

 

Cooperstown

75-12

 

Duanesburg

54-26

 

Berlin

84-6

 

Lansingburgh

78-12

01/24

@ Averill Park

36-37

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

2nd

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

7th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
11
0.476
3
0
1.000
5
10
0.333
2
1
0.667
25
4
0.862
1
1
0.500
5
11
0.313
1
1
0.500
3
10
0.231
0
4
0.000
3
11
0.214
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kevin Glenn
1969 - 154
 
Bob Hellwig
1977 - 105
5th NYS
Justin Hellwig
2003 - 135
 
Zach Crain
2004 - 096
 
Justin Hellwig
2004 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Harrington
2005 - 215
 
Zach Crain
2008 - 135
2nd NYS
Corey Southard
2011 - 119
 
Evan Wallace
2011 - 145
 
Matt Greene
2012 - 126
 
Evan Wallace
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Angelo Kress
2012 - 152
 
John McHugh
2013 - 126
 
Angelo Kress
2013 - 152
 
El Shaddai VanHoesen
2013 - 285
4th NYS
Angelo Kress
2014 - 160
2nd NYS
Michael Gonyea
2015 - 099
4th NYS
John Devine
2015 - 120
 
Michael Gonyea
2016 - 106
6th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2016 - 113
 
John Devine
2016 - 120
2nd NYS
Dylan Dubuque
2016 - 195
4th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2017 - 113
5th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2017 - 120
 
John Devine
2017 - 126
 
Dylan Dubuque
2017 - 195
5th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2018 - 126
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Zach Crain
2007 - 130
 
Garrett Moldoff
2007 - 285
5th NYS
Brian Latham
2009 - 135
 
Matt Greene
2011 - 130
 
Morgan Brendan
2012 - 132
 
El Shaddai Gilmore
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
John Devine
2014 - 106
 
Jim Devine
2014 - 145
 
Matt McHugh
2015 - 152
 
Dylan Dubuque
2015 - 182
 
Jakob Edwards
2019 - 152
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS