Season:

Address:

8 School Road

Guilderland Ctr., NY 12085

Coach:

Don Favro

Robert Romeo

Kevin Mahan

Phone:

(518) 861-8591

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Flying Dutchmen

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alfano, Michael

Bastiani, Clayton

Berroa, Marcus

Berroa, Michael

Blanchard, Patrick

Cherko, Spencer

Clark, Matthew

Daigler, Matthew

Dorfman, Colden

Durant, Austin

Durant, Cameron

Grant, Austin

Grupe, Tyler (5)

Hopson, Samuel

Hough, James

Jensen, Jeffrey

Jensen, Kevin

Johnson, Branden

Kieley, Calahan

Manchur, Michael

McManhon, Brogan

Mooney, Taylor (2)

Myers, Daniel

Ochs, Kevin (5)

Skinner, Shane

St. Luis, Christian

Szczepanik, Daniel

Tarbay, Jacob

Williams, Shawn

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

ALBANY

27-51

12/02
12/03

Columbia Duals
@ Columbia

09:00

 

Ichabod Crane

54-24

 

@ Northern Adirondack

42-45

 

@ Maple Hill

36-48

 

Beekmantown

33-47

 

Schalmont

51-30

 

Watervliet

17-50

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

18-51

12/06

AVERILL PARK

21-58

12/08

@ Columbia

16-66

12/10

Roxanne Weller Memorial JV Tournament
@ South Glens Falls

10:00

12/14

BETHLEHEM

39-41

12/21

MOHONASEN

37-27

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

22nd

01/07

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

15th

01/11

@ Colonie

30-48

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/18

NISKAYUNA

06:00

01/21

GUILDERLAND JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/26

@ Schenectady

06:00

02/04

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Schenectady

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
1
0.947
5
0
1.000
8
5
0.615
5
0
1.000
6
4
0.600
3
2
0.600
5
7
0.417
2
3
0.400
2
3
0.400
2
3
0.400
3
9
0.250
1
4
0.200
2
9
0.182
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Chakmakis
1969 - 120
 
John Chalmakis
1970 - 126
2nd NYS
Ed Belles
1970 - 168
4th NYS
Tom Kryzak
1971 - 148
4th NYS
Keith Countermine
1971 - HWT
 
Tom Kryzak
1972 - 145
 
Dave Davenport
1972 - 155
4th NYS
Dick Morrison
1974 - 167
 
Steve Cronin
1976 - 138
 
Paul Hornbach
1977 - 155
5th NYS
Tom Wyld
1978 - 250
4th NYS
Brian Whitaker
1979 - 119
6th NYS
Joe Haderseck
1979 - 126
 
Ron Czarnetsky
1979 - 167
2nd NYS
Tom Wyld
1979 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Chip Foster
1989 - 155
5th NYS
Chip Foster
1990 - 167
5th NYS
Jon Foster
1997 - 171
4th NYS
Nick Hawrlychak
2002 - 140
2nd NYS
Roger Sawyer
2005 - 152
 
Joey Wyld
2005 - 275
3rd NYS
John D'Ambrosio
2006 - 189
 
Kyle Hussey
2007 - 275
 
Matt Cubillos
2008 - 125
4th NYS
Matt Cubillos
2009 - 130
5th NYS
Josh LoGiudice
2013 - 099
 
Josh LoGuidice
2014 - 106
 
Mike Lainhart
2014 - 120
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Cubillos
2007 - 119
 
Ian Desol
2007 - 145
 
Devin Vanauken
2009 - 215
 
Mike Lainhart
2013 - 106