Season:

Address:

1 Raider Blvd

Albany, NY 12205

Coach:

Matt Stuart

Jeremy Eggleston

Matt Stenglein
Eliah Golding

Phone:

(518) 459-1220

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Blue

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Garnett/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Raiders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aarkazana, Alyssa

Aquirre-hamlin, Jaydon

Bomba, Lucas

Canonico, Chris

Clement, Woudener

Colling, Micah

Cyr, Logan

Dennin, Grady

Deutsch, Aryanna

Dunster, Logan

Enrico, Renz

Fabre, Aiden

Farrel, Evynne

Hotaling, Will

Hussain, Altaaf

Jubert, Guy

Lafountain, Austin

Martin, David

Mastrianni, Vincent

Miller, Thad

Moqbil, Bilal

Regan, Kevin

Rildolfo, Anthony

Rounds, Ben

Rudat, John

Streeter, Travis

Swint, Aiden

Torres, Emiliano

Truesdell, John

Young, Tavares

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Schenectady

06:00

12/04

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

09:00

12/08

BURNT HILLS

06:00

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

10:00

12/15

@ Bethlehem

06:00

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/22

@ Niskayuna

06:00

12/29
12/30

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/05

SHENENDEHOWA

06:00

01/08

COLONIE JV TOURNAMENT

09:00

01/12

GUILDERLAND

06:00

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/19

@ Saratoga Springs

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

01/27

SHAKER

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL BLUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Spike Scaringe
1964 - 138
 
John Foster
1969 - 127
 
Don Mion
1969 - 180
 
Doug Stuart
1970 - 140
 
Torre Spellman
1970 - 148
 
Don Mion
1970 - 178
 
Walt Miller
1971 - 170
 
Greg Woodward
1989 - 215
 
Matt Manico
1992 - 145
2nd NYS
Tom Finton
1996 - 250
5th NYS
Matt Stenglein
1997 - 103
6th NYS
Matt Stenglein
1999 - 119
3rd NYS
Matt Stuart
2000 - 103
5th NYS
Matt Stenglein
2000 - 125
5th NYS
Matt Tarullo
2000 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Matt Stuart
2001 - 112
 
Matt Stenglein
2001 - 130
4th NYS
Josh Stenglein
2002 - 130
5th NYS
Mike Roberts
2002 - 135
 
Matt Stuart
2003 - 125
2nd NYS
Mike Roberts
2003 - 140
3rd NYS
Josh Stenglein
2003 - 145
4th NYS
Mike Roberts
2004 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Carlo Ferrandino
2005 - 140
6th NYS
Ed Smith
2006 - 215
 
Eliah Golding
2009 - 152
 
Jason Chudzinski
2010 - 130
5th NYS
Zach Zovistoski
2010 - 160
 
Joe Shell
2011 - 171
6th NYS
Golan Cohen
2013 - 106
4th NYS
Jason Johnson
2013 - 220
 
Golan Cohen
2014 - 120
 
Isaiah Cooks
2014 - 182
 
Wayne Burt
2014 - 220
 
Austin Dicerbo
2014 - 285
 
Liam Mooney
2019 - 182
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Garrett Moldoff
2007 - 285
5th NYS
A.J. Monin
2009 - 215
 
Steve Anson
2010 - 125
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Kristie Marano
Class of 2007
 
Mike Roberts
Class of 2014
 
Matthew Stenglein
Class of 2019
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS