Season:

Address:

1 Blue Streak Boulevard

Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Coach:

Jake Zanetti

Brendan Polcare (Asst)

Gage Simpson (JV)

Phone:

(518) 587-6690

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Blue

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Streaks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beaury, Taylor (3)

Chuckrow, Sachiel (2)

Coffin, Isaac

Dacey, Danny (4)

Dacey, Jack

Dardis, Ryan

Delgado, Gianni

Devizzio, Logan

Dimick, Robert

Douglas, Troye

Edwards, Kyle

Edwards, Trey

Fros, Lucas

Griskowitz, Kyle (5)

Hull, Dalton

Julian, Alex

Martens, Indiana

Masterpole, Alexander

Matter, Chase

Mckinley, Benjamin

Mckinley, Patrick

Mergen, Shawn

Mulligan, Padraig

Murray, Gordon (4)

Newell, David

Paleschi, Lorenzo (3)

Passaretti, Hayden

Przedwiecki, Dylan

Saltzgaver, Connor

Sandoval, Gabriel

Santabar, Victor

Spatafora, Vito (5)

Stoutenburg, Luke

Varcoe, Treyvn

Wood, Samuel

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

COLUMBIA

53-10

12/04

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

2nd

12/08

BALLSTON SPA

28-37

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

Results

12/15

@ Schenectady

47-18

12/18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

6th

 

Burnt Hills

24-51

 

Central Valley Academy

27-48

 

Essex, VT

29-48

 

Tioga

6-65

 

Uniondale

34-42

12/22

@ Guilderland

66-9

12/29
12/30

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

20th

01/05

NISKAYUNA

64-0

01/08

SARATOGA INVITATIONAL

7th

01/12

@ Shaker

41-29

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

2nd

01/25

COLONIE

50-24

01/27

@ Shenendehowa

21-44

02/05

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ TBD

3rd

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

4th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

76

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL BLUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
1
0.889
5
0
1.000
6
7
0.462
4
1
0.800
7
3
0.700
3
2
0.600
4
4
0.500
2
3
0.400
1
7
0.125
1
4
0.200
7
11
0.389
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Larry Staulters
1960 - 154
 
John Nichols
1962 - HWT
 
Jay Mulligan
1973 - 167
 
Korey Dismus
1974 - 155
3rd NYS
Kevin Mulligan
1975 - 145
4th NYS
Tim Jackson
1976 - 177
 
Joe Wilsey
1980 - 105
4th NYS
Nick Wilsey
1980 - 119
5th NYS
Joe Wilsey
1981 - 112
 
Joe Wilsey
1982 - 119
2nd NYS
Mike Arpey
1982 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Steve Vetsch
1982 - 250
2nd NYS
Chris Cocozzo
1987 - 105
 
Chris Cocozzo
1988 - 105
6th NYS
Jason Rocker
1989 - 167
4th NYS
Kris West
1994 - 145
 
Brendan Polcare
2001 - 119
 
Mark Maglione
2004 - 171
 
Matt Riddle
2004 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Kyle Denis
2007 - 152
 
Brant Robinson
2019 - 195
 
Eric Griskowitz
2020 - 145
 
Sachiel Chuckrow
2022 - 160
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dominic Inzana
2011 - 096
 
Dominic Inzana
2012 - 106
 
Dominic Inzana
2014 - 120
6th NYS
Matt Holton
2014 - 285
 
Dominic Inzana
2015 - 182
 
Jordan Sartin
2016 - 120
 
Jordan Sartin
2018 - 113
 
Eric Griskowitz
2019 - 138
 
Taylor Beaury
2022 - 132
 
Gordon Murray
2022 - 152
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS