Season:

Address:

962 Luther Road

East Greenbush, NY 12061

Coach:

Anthony Servidone

Robert Crain

Joe McCabe

Phone:

(518) 207-2000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Grey

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/White/Carolina Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abuzaid, Abukar

Amer, Stephen

Anderson, Avery

Berry, Hollis

Berry, Judah

Bishop, Michael

Boelke, Lucas

Bouziri, Tarik

Bradt, Joseph

Carey, Payton

Cioffi, Angelo (5)

Corrigan, Aiden

Delgrosso, Tommy

DiSanto, Jordan

Donahue, Oliver

Dowen, Abagail

Eldred, Christopher

Hover, Devin

Hoxie, Matthew

Inman, William

Jones, Riston

Kappes, Logan

Ortiz, Lucas

Platt, Ian

Plunkett, Jason

Poggoli, Anthony

Roundy, Joshua

Rumley, Garrett

Satalino, Bella

Scaccia, Tanner

Smith, Dylan

Smith, Noah

Toussaint, Jack

Walsh, Nikko (4)

Welcome, Caleb

Welcome, Charlie

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

03/09

@ Guilderland

06:00

03/11

NISKAYUNA

06:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kevin Glenn
1969 - 154
 
Bob Hellwig
1977 - 105
5th NYS
Justin Hellwig
2003 - 135
 
Zach Crain
2004 - 096
 
Justin Hellwig
2004 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Harrington
2005 - 215
 
Zach Crain
2008 - 135
2nd NYS
Corey Southard
2011 - 119
 
Evan Wallace
2011 - 145
 
Matt Greene
2012 - 126
 
Evan Wallace
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Angelo Kress
2012 - 152
 
John McHugh
2013 - 126
 
Angelo Kress
2013 - 152
 
El Shaddai VanHoesen
2013 - 285
4th NYS
Angelo Kress
2014 - 160
2nd NYS
Michael Gonyea
2015 - 099
4th NYS
John Devine
2015 - 120
 
Michael Gonyea
2016 - 106
6th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2016 - 113
 
John Devine
2016 - 120
2nd NYS
Dylan Dubuque
2016 - 195
4th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2017 - 113
5th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2017 - 120
 
John Devine
2017 - 126
 
Dylan Dubuque
2017 - 195
5th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2018 - 126
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Zach Crain
2007 - 130
 
Garrett Moldoff
2007 - 285
5th NYS
Brian Latham
2009 - 135
 
Matt Greene
2011 - 130
 
Morgan Brendan
2012 - 132
 
El Shaddai Gilmore
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
John Devine
2014 - 106
 
Jim Devine
2014 - 145
 
Matt McHugh
2015 - 152
 
Dylan Dubuque
2015 - 182
 
Jakob Edwards
2019 - 152
 
Michael Altomer
2020 - 195
5th NYS

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS