Season:

Address:

1445 The Plaza

Schenectady, NY 12308

Coach:

Chad Languish

Phone:

(518) 881-2044

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Grey

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aldi, Domenico

Bermudez, Jaden

Bermudez, Javien

Brown, Steven

Byrdie, Dominic

Clark, Amire

Delarosa, Dovien

Diaz, Elijah

Dimezza, Dominic

Elsiddig, Ayman

Harris, Jahiem

Hotaling, Ben

Hull, Ethan

Jeffrey, Marius

Miranda, Julius

Miranda, Lorenzo

Moore, Jevin

Morris, Ryley

Ortiz, Alex

Paradine, Anthony

Persad, Andrew

Ponzo, E-sonne

Reid, Marquis

Rivera, Isaiah

Scott, Namen

Torres, Seneca

Vargas, Xavier

Waters, Amari

Wilson, Iain

Witko, Dominic

Witko, Donovan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

COLONIE

69-4

12/04

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

8th

12/08

@ Niskayuna

06:00

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

10:00

12/15

SARATOGA SPRINGS

06:00

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/22

@ Ballston Spa

06:00

12/30

JOE BENA SCHENECTADY COUNTY DUALS

10:00

01/05

AVERILL PARK

06:00

01/12

@ Burnt Hills

06:00

01/15

SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL

10:00

01/19

@ Columbia

06:00

01/27

BETHLEHEM

06:00

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

10:00

02/05

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL GREY STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
5
1
0.833
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Hall
1993 - 167
 
Antonio Zamora
2016 - 145
 
Deyker Edwards
2017 - 132
 
Billal Zamani
2018 - 132
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Gus Clark
2012 - 138
 
Josh Reed
2016 - 126
 
Collin Derboghossian
2016 - 170
4th NYS