Season:

Address:

700 Delaware Avenue

Delmar, NY 12054

Coach:

Chris Braga

Matt Grygas

Phone:

(518) 439-4921

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Grey

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Red

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bonville, Quincy

Caputo, Christian

Crimmins, Colin

Derrick, Joshua

Donovan, Connor

Duffy, Ian

Dupont, William

Edouard, Serge

Febus, Fernando

Gibbs, Anthony

Golonka, Mason

Goodmote, Luke

Heineman, Connor

Heineman, Keith (3)

Herrington, Angelo

Holt, Conner

Hoogkamp, Dillon

Kienle, Chris

Maurer, Mason

Nautel, Grady

Phillips, Aidan

Stevens, Benjamin

Trowel, Andrew

Willi, Jackson (5)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/27

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

12/01

SHAKER

30-39

12/04
12/05

BETHLEHEM ROUND ROBIN

7th

12/08

@ Guilderland

42-19

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10th

12/15

COLONIE

19-51

12/18

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

2nd

 

Onteora

52-7

 

Greenville

42-27

 

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

45-29

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

30-36

 

Queensbury

15-54

12/22

@ Averill Park

21-48

01/12

COLUMBIA

46-21

01/14
01/15

Highland Round Robin
@ Highland

4th

01/19

BALLSTON SPA

27-40

01/22

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
@ Duanesburg

2nd

 

Maple Hill

48-27

 

Granville

54-24

 

Onteora

34-33

 

Duanesburg

42-33

 

Salem-Cambridge

33-40

01/25

@ Burnt Hills

18-60

01/27

@ Schenectady

39-33

02/05

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ TBD

7th

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

17th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL GREY STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
5
0
1.000
9
4
0.692
4
1
0.800
12
7
0.632
3
2
0.600
10
8
0.556
2
3
0.400
10
11
0.476
1
4
0.200
1
12
0.077
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Shawn Fitzgerald
1974 - 145
 
Brian Bourque
1979 - 177
 
Alan Marwill
1982 - 167
4th NYS
Chris Saba
1985 - 091
 
Chris Saba
1988 - 132
4th NYS
---- -------
1988 - 167
6th NYS
Nat Beyer
1995 - 167
 
Matt Wagoner
1996 - 105
 
Tim Leonard
1998 - 119
4th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Chris Saba
Class of 2011