Season:

Address:

445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd

Latham, NY 12110

Coach:

Taishon Graham

Phill Tommasino

Phone:

(518) 785-5511

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council Blue

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bison

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbaszadeh, Sameer (4)

Ahmad, Farzad (2)

Alamgir, Arshaq

Alzabidi, Alhusein

Arier, Nick

Arshad, Mahab

Bailie, Aidan

Bayer, Matthew

Belleard, Kayden

Bianchiano, A'dante

Deguire, Donovan (3)

Drake, Cailan

Fate-mckinnis, Jakai

Fil, Markian

Froehlich, Aidan

Garcia, Yohan

Gecewicz, Joseph

Harley, Paul

Juman, Caleb

Khambete, Ishan

Khan, Mansoor

Mahoney, Mack

Medina, Cameron

Moore, Malachi

Polsinello, Alex

Rezek, Antonio (5)

Rezek, Brian

Riggione, Luigi

Royce, Mark

Santore, Michael (1)

Stein, Ryan (1)

Szemplinski, Rocco

Vitas, Chris

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Bethlehem

39-30

12/04

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

10th

12/04
12/05

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

3rd

12/08

AVERILL PARK

36-33

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

Results

12/15

@ Columbia

48-21

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

3rd

01/05

GUILDERLAND

47-15

01/08

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

5th

01/12

SARATOGA SPRINGS

29-41

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

6th

01/18

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship
@ Burnt Hills

2nd

 

Ballston Spa

33-31

 

Burnt Hills

22-45

01/19

NISKAYUNA

54-15

01/22

KING BISON INVITATIONAL

3rd

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/27

@ Colonie

37-25

01/29

RCS Round Robin
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Results

02/01

@ Shenendehowa

29-35

02/05

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ TBD

2nd

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

3rd

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

14th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL BLUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
1
0.889
5
0
1.000
6
7
0.462
4
1
0.800
7
3
0.700
3
2
0.600
4
4
0.500
2
3
0.400
1
7
0.125
1
4
0.200
7
11
0.389
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Pepe
1963 - 165
 
John Shattuck
1964 - 127
 
John Shattuck
1965 - 127
STATE CHAMP
Tim Squadore
1965 - 133
 
Tom Horn
1971 - 158
 
Rick Horn
1971 - HWT
 
Tom Schultz
1972 - 167
 
Rick Horn
1972 - 215
 
Bill Herman
1973 - 105
 
Tom Schultz
1973 - 177
 
Dan Sosiak
1974 - 250
 
Paul Palmiotto
1975 - 177
 
Don Herman
1977 - 132
 
Kris Eglin
1997 - 220
2nd NYS
Blake Retell
2010 - 103
 
Blake Retell
2011 - 112
 
Blake Retell
2013 - 120
 
Blake Retell
2014 - 126
 
Jashon Holmes
2019 - 099
 
Michael Santore
2020 - 126
 
Ryan Stein
2020 - 220
 
Michael Santore
2022 - 118
8th NYS
Ryan Stein
2022 - 215
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Farzad Ahmad
2022 - 189
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS