Season:

Address:

2 Airline Dr
Albany, NY 12205

Coach:

Andrew Lehning
TJ Baressi

Phone:

(518) 452-9809

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alam, Asif

Balbian, Nolan

Burgos, Marcus

Cain, Brennan

Calderon, Ethan

Caporale, Christian

Corbin, Harry

Daus, Matthew

Diaz, Alex

Gordon, Liam

Hannoush, Anthony

Kerwin, Liam

Lachanski, Parker

Lasher, Isaac

Loucks, Drew

Marra, Jake

Marten, Michael

Mello, Nicolas

Metzler, Andrew

Miglucci, Jack

Moffre, Jayson

Mooney, Cole

Owusu, Matthew

Pascucci, Victor

Pellett, Cooper

Piazza, Robert

Popolizio, Luca

Ragaini, Michael

Schram, Quinten

Shenk, Caleb

Smith, Logan

Stabinski, Alex

Tan, Keegan

Tebano, Damian

Thompson-hinds, Elijah

Wall, Joshua

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

BKW Multi Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Results

12/06

ALBANY

42-35

12/09

Wrangle on the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

Results

12/16

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

9th

Shenendehowa

16-52

Noble, ME

6-66

Longwood

15-58

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

12-64

Duanesburg

39-36

12/19

vs Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Stillwater

37-30

vs Cairo Durham @ Stillwater

65-0

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10th

01/03

MOHONASEN

57-18

01/11

RENSSELAER

64-12

01/13

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

6th

01/17

@ Scotia Glenville

39-32

01/20

Dames and Devils Tournament
@ Columbia

6th

01/24

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

37-36

ICHABOD CRANE

06:00

02/03

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Columbia

7th

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insuring Arena

11th

02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ MVP Arena, Albany

105th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SUBURBAN COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
4
0.818
8
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
1
0
1.000
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
9
4
0.692
7
1
0.875
12
3
0.800
7
2
0.778
16
6
0.727
6
2
0.750
8
9
0.471
3
4
0.429
11
7
0.611
3
5
0.375
11
15
0.423
3
5
0.375
8
7
0.533
2
6
0.250
10
10
0.500
1
7
0.125
3
12
0.200
1
7
0.125
5
4
0.556
0
1
0.000
6
12
0.333
0
8
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Kane
1991 - 155
Sean Baxter
1995 - 145
4th NYS
Kurt Johnson
2001 - 145
Paul Florio
2002 - 103
Michael Chaires
2005 - 145
2nd NYS
Michael Chaires
2006 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Chaires
2007 - 160
STATE CHAMP
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Luca Popolizio
2024 - 108