Season:

Address:

6845 Edinger Road

DeWitt, NY 13214

Coach:

Joe Moran

Craig Benedict

Kurt Honis
Matt Lauro
Kevin Murphy
Paul Leblanc

Phone:

(315) 445-8340

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black/Gold/Purple

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Rams

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbott, Nicholas

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan

Barcza, Braeden

Bauer, Garrett

Berrios, Liam

BeSeth, David

Betsey, Mingus

Block, Tyriq

Boylan, James

Bush, Cole

Cavallo, Jonah

Coon, James

Dolloff, Logan

El-Hindi, Othman

Estevez, Milton

Grabda, Christopher

Griffin, Matt

Griffin, Myles

Gucciardi, Aaron

Honis, Adam

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler

Khatib, Abdullah

Langdon, Zach

Lavigne, Wyatt

Leonardo, Benjamin

Martin, Brian

Martinez, Carlos

Milham, Brandon

Moneer, Abraham

Pappas, Chris

Schultz, Cameron

Thompson, Jonathan

Wells, Ethan

Wright, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

1st

 

Morrisville-Eaton

61-30

 

Walton-Delhi

67-9

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

44-36

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

58-25

 

Cazenovia

81-4

12/07

PHOENIX

51-25

12/08

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

51-22

12/14

@ Mexico

58-24

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

5th

12/21

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

59-24

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

4th

01/04

FULTON

25-37

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

2nd

01/11

AUBURN

68-3

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/18

@ Central Square

06:00

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/24

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

06:00

01/27

@ Oswego

06:00

01/31

ADIRONDACK

06:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM AMERICAN STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
22
1
0.957
2
0
1.000
18
4
0.818
2
0
1.000
9
1
0.900
1
1
0.500
9
7
0.563
1
1
0.500
3
6
0.333
0
2
0.000
1
8
0.111
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Schoel
1957 - 178
 
Joe Ranieri
1974 - 215
5th NYS
Matt Coolican
1977 - 091
2nd NYS
Matt Coolican
1978 - 098
2nd NYS
Jeff Grobsmith
2005 - 125
 
JT Romagnoli
2011 - 130
 
Aaron Benedict
2011 - 140
 
Aaron Benedict
2012 - 138
 
JT Romagnoli
2012 - 145
 
JT Romagnoli
2013 - 145
 
Ben Honis
2013 - 195
 
Ben Honis
2014 - 195
3rd NYS
Matt Griffin
2016 - 099
3rd NYS
Jonah Cavallo
2016 - 138
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mark Friske
2014 - 182
 
Matt Griffin
2015 - 099
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Reed Hawke
Class of 1992
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS