Season:

Address:

6400 Freemont Road

East Syracuse, 13057

Coach:

Jay Leo

Dustin Moss

Phone:

(315) 656-7242

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Empire

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Orange/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdulla, Ali

Abdulla, Aslan

Allen, Dakota

Bersani, Braedon

Bittel, Evan

Campbell, Anthony

Crone, Andrew

Defalco, Kaylee

Dine, Theodore

Grosnick, Collin

Hayden, Iziha

Jones, Ethan

Ladd, Ameer

Leo, Alexander

Lewis, Matthew

Lillo, Ryan

Lowery, Xavier

Marriott, Donovan

Millett, Zachary

Modlewski, Nicholas

O'Brien, Michael

O'Donnell, Casey

Ostrander, Cody

Richards, Brenden

Salerno, Ron

Todd, Conor

Zwiesler, Colin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

31-45

12/01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

6th

 

Cazenovia

23-57

 

Morrisville-Eaton

24-35

 

Walton-Delhi

18-60

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

18-55

 

JD-CBA

15-65

12/05

OSWEGO

54-22

12/11

CHITTENANGO

07:00

12/15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/19

@ Auburn

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

JD-CBA

07:00

01/04
01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/09

@ Fulton

06:00

01/14

vs Syracuse @ Henniger

06:00

01/16

CENTRAL SQUARE

07:00

01/23

@ Cortland

06:00

01/29

@ West Genesee

06:00

02/02

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Whitesboro

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
15
1
0.938
1
0
1.000
6
1
0.857
1
0
1.000
1
6
0.143
1
0
1.000
3
3
0.500
0
1
0.000
1
6
0.143
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Richard Argus
1964 - 115
 
Richard Argus
1965 - 112
 
James Adams
1966 - 112
 
Joe Labatte
1977 - 098
4th NYS
Andy Breidis
1977 - 138
3rd NYS
Joe Labatte
1978 - 105
2nd NYS
Joe Labatte
1979 - 105
3rd NYS
Bill Marcely
1980 - 250
6th NYS
Vince Martino
1981 - 145
4th NYS
Chris Labatte
1984 - 112
 
Jeff Campbell
1985 - 098
 
Chris Labatte
1985 - 112
5th NYS
R. Grevelding
1987 - 132
3rd NYS
Chris Doran
2001 - 215
5th NYS
Charley Taylor
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Eric Jones
2004 - 215
 
Mick Letcher
2007 - 140
4th NYS
Brett Adams
2007 - 215
4th NYS
Mick Letcher
2008 - 145
4th NYS
Dustin Moss
2010 - 171
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Cushing
2007 - 189
 
DJ Warner
2007 - 275
 
Brett Adams
2008 - 189
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Doug Hartman
Class of 2009
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS