Season:

Address:

44 School Drive

Central Square,13036

Coach:

Bob Coppola

Phone:

(315) 668-4231

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Empire

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Redhawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackley, Nick

Alberti, Chris

Baker, Micheal

Battaglia, Jamie (5)

Belden, Terry

Bort, Romaeo-Cirino

Brennan, Casey

Coppola, Dante

Davis, Joe

Ely, Dustin

Emond, Evan

Flower, Devin

Foy, Mason

Gallia, Jesse

Hatem, Joe

Heitmann, Nick

Hogan, John

Lewis, Matt

Lougnot, Nick

Luedemann, Brandon

Mulhauser, Kole (2)

Neverette, Chris

Nicholson, Andy

Perez, Dante

Poné, Jordan (3)

Richardson, Zachary

Rupracht, Gabe

Rupracht, Peyton (3)

Scoville, Kenny

Stuart, Joel

Stuart, Ryan

Tassone, Nathan

Tyrrell, Brent

VanAntwerp, Alex

White, Ayden

White, Cody

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

MORRISVILLE-EATON

60-28

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

9th

12/06

FULTON

18-56

12/08
12/09

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

3rd

 

Owego Free Academy

29-33

 

Binghamton

61-18

 

Susquehanna Valley

42-34

 

Maine-Endwell

53-28

 

Chenango Valley

34-49

12/16

BRETT DIXON MEMORIAL DUALS

3rd

 

Marcellus

36-37

 

Rome Free Academy

27-50

 

Oneida

42-30

 

Chittenango

57-18

 

Jordan-Elbridge

64-18

12/19

@ Oswego

57-24

12/21

CORTLAND

55-30

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

14th

01/04

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

46-30

01/10

@ Auburn

36-44

01/14

Hannibal Duals
@ Hannibal

3rd

 

Lowville

35-39

 

Cortland

58-21

 

Hannibal

51-33

 

APW/Pulaski

69-14

 

Canastota

18-61

01/17

@ JD-CBA

12-59

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

01/24

WEST GENESEE

23-54

01/27

CENTRAL SQUARE DUALS

1st

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

37-42

 

Whitesboro

44-30

 

Lansing

78-6

02/03

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Fulton

4th

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

8th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
2
0.895
6
0
1.000
16
3
0.842
5
1
0.833
10
3
0.769
4
2
0.667
15
11
0.577
3
3
0.500
8
15
0.348
2
4
0.333
4
11
0.267
1
5
0.167
4
19
0.174
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ray
1963 - 138
 
Rowe
1963 - 145
 
K. Crowingshield
1982 - 119
 
George Korthas
1985 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Winky Shepard
2006 - 119
6th NYS
Mike Smith
2006 - 130
 
Chris Hills
2007 - 103
 
Winky Shepard
2007 - 125
 
Mike Smith
2007 - 135
6th NYS
Winky Shepard
2008 - 119
4th NYS
Blake Engebretsen
2015 - 152
 
Jerrett Norton
2015 - 160
 
Phoenix Webb
2016 - 152
 
Max Emond
2016 - 182
 
Phoenix Webb
2017 - 152
 
Max Emond
2017 - 182
 
Isaac Havens
2017 - 195
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Blake Engebretsen
2014 - 145
 
Isaac Havens
2016 - 195
 
Kole Mulhauser
2018 - 106
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Louis Pettinelli
Class of 1987
 
Bob Coppola
Class of 2018