Season:

Address:

2 Buccaneer Blvd

Oswego, NY 13126

Coach:

Mike Howard Jr.

Adam Davis

Phone:

(315) 341-2019

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Empire

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Buccaneers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbott, James

Alonso, Alfonso

Begani, Stephen

Brancato, Evan

Cass, Mason

Croci, LuvLee

Davis, Brandon

Davis, Tyler

Demong, Stephen (1)

Ellis, Calob

Evans, Daniel

Foti, Sebastian

Garcia, Jacob

Kangah, Isaac

LeBlanc, Nicholas

Lebron, Brian (5)

Lofthouse, Adam

Loughrey, Keith

Melendez, Juan

Perrin, Seth

Randall, Riley

Randell, Hugh

Reynolds, Dale

Rios, Jasiah

Sagert, Justin

Seguin, Jace

Seguin, Trey

Sheets, Logan

Shoults, Tyler

Sinclair, Dakota

Smith, Nathan

Spedding, Benjamin

Vickery, Jacob

Vincent, Cody

Young, Jesse

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

3rd

 

Jordan-Elbridge

38-42

 

Canton

45-42

 

APW/Pulaski

20-54

 

Skaneateles

36-48

 

Moravia

35-33

12/06

@ Cortland

48-42

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

16th

12/19

CENTRAL SQUARE

24-57

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

36th

01/03

FULTON

3-78

01/08

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

20-57

01/10

@ JD-CBA

12-78

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

15th

01/17

POLAND

63-9

01/17

PORT BYRON

36-39

01/18

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

13-72

01/23

@ Liverpool

18-72

01/25

@ Auburn

24-49

02/03

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Fulton

7th

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

14th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
2
0.895
6
0
1.000
16
3
0.842
5
1
0.833
10
3
0.769
4
2
0.667
15
11
0.577
3
3
0.500
8
15
0.348
2
4
0.333
4
11
0.267
1
5
0.167
4
19
0.174
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Howard
1981 - 155
 
Jim Matteson
1981 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Brian Akley
1982 - 138
 
Jim Matteson
1982 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Brian Akley
1983 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Blauvelt
2008 - 130
5th NYS
Stephen Demong
2018 - 182
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Elmer Akley
Class of 1995
 
Brian Akley
Class of 2013
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS