2019-20 Season - Senior, 126lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 138 | Won | BGAH | Devon Rowe | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | inj def | :55 | 2nd | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Windsor | Deekon Flint | dec | 7-4 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Gouverneur | William Schroeder | pin | 1:48 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Lansing | Jack Emmick | pin | 2:17 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Peru | Connor Witkiewicz | pin | :44 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 145 | Won | Newark Valley | Kamden McCall | maj dec | 14-1 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 132 | Lost | Saranac | Alex Christman | dec | 6-1 | 2nd | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 132 | Won | Massena | Liam Green | pin | :17 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | Will Sprague | dq | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 132 | Won | Malone | Lucas Martin | pin | 5:45 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 132 | Won | Waverly | Garrett Skeens | maj dec | 21-10 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 126 | Won | Chenango Forks | Cooper Rice | pin | 1:22 | 1st | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 126 | Won | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | dec | 8-3 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 126 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Aiden Gales | pin | 3:08 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 126 | Won | Canandaigua | Dakota Davis | pin | 5:46 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 126 | Won | Irondequoit | Nate Pieters | pin | :31 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 7-2 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 132 | Won | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 7-3 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 132 | Won | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | pin | 3:42 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 132 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jaden Smith | pin | 1:55 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/20 | 132 | Won | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 132 | Won | Whitney Point | Kristian Nilsen | pin | 3:31 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | BGAH | Devon Rowe | pin | 0:38 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Windsor | Deekon Flint | dec | 11-9 SV-1 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 132 | Won | Nanuet | Noah Phillips | pin | 1:47 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 132 | Lost | Mount Sinai | Brenden Goodrich | dec | 6-3 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Lansing | Jack Emmick | pin | 1:58 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Marathon | Cayne Durranceau | pin | 2:53 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 5-1 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | pin | 5:57 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Brady Smith | dec | 5-4 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Windsor | Deekon Flint | dec | 5-3 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Marcellus | Tim Okhman | dec | 10-8 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | pin | 2:34 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | maj dec | 10-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 8-2 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Ithaca | Cole Simkin-boyar | pin | 3:44 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 132 | Won | Newark Valley | Mike Post | pin | 5:37 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 126 | Won | BGAH | fft | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Ryan David-kadaronak | pin | 1:47 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 126 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Bryant Green | dec | 3-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 126 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Joe Rumola | pin | 2:41 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 126 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Gavin Secoolish | dec | 6-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | Fulton | Andru Walts | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 3:15 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 126 | Won | Webster Thomas | Jackson Allen | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | Bradshaw Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 126 | Won | Horseheads | Calum Houper | dec | 11-4 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 126 | Won | Pioneer | Alex Miley | pin | 1:03 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 126 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | dec | 7-3 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 126 | Won | Hilton | Nate Kasper | pin | 1:37 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | BGAH | fft | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | maj dec | 14-4 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 126 | Won | Southern Cayuga | fft | Dual Meet vs Southern Cayuga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | Tim Dirie | pin | 0:16 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Seaford | Shane McClernon | pin | 4:55 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Mount Sinai | Joe Sabella | maj dec | 19-5 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | maj dec | 17-4 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Sidney | Caleb Hartwell | pin | 2:57 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | tf | 21-5 3:15 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Newark Valley | Mark Vosburgh | pin | 3:44 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Whitney Point | Brennan Roe | pin | 5:20 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | dec | 5-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Brady Smith | pin | :53 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Avery Middendorf | pin | 2:08 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Lost | Alexander | Matthew Gaiser | pin | 1:53 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Rimere Rollog | maj dec | 15-7 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Lost | Brockport | Ryan Daly | dec | 3-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Warsaw | Connor Purdy | pin | 5:36 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Fairport | T.J. Gibson | pin | 3:59 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Lost | Alexander | Mitchell Gaiser | pin | 1:53 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Zach Lloyd | pin | 3:57 | 5th | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | Alex Barnhart | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Lost | Peru | Logan Dubuque | tf | 18-3 4:29 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Gouverneur | fft | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Hunter Devins | pin | 1:00 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Gabe Lamach | pin | 1:03 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 11-6 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | 2:50 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | Tioga | Jacob Welch | dec | 2-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | Malone | Sam Searles | pin | 3:49 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 120 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 1:59 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 4:40 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 113 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | tf | 17-2 | 2nd | Robert Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Irondequoit | RJ Beh | dec | 9-6 | Robert Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 113 | Won | Windsor | Dylan Hawk | pin | 2:35 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 120 | Won | Norwich | Gabe Glanville | pin | 3:26 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | tf | 15-0 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 1:11 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Dryden | Miles Couch | pin | 2:21 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Watkins Glen | Dawson Wade | pin | :57 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 8-4 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Port Jervis | Caleb Harrison | pin | 2:40 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Mount Sinai | Joe Sabella | pin | 3:29 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 2:29 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | tf | 18-3; 5:13 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 1:26 | 3rd | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | pin | 1:48 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 5:23 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | pin | 1:10 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | pin | 3:29 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 113 | Won | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | pin | 4:16 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | pin | 5:10 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Lost | Hilton | Greg Diakomihalis | pin | 3:16 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Brockport | Robert Reddick | pin | 5:27 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Victor | Kassem Harharu | pin | 5:57 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Kenmore West | Torey Turner | pin | 4:00 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Tioga | Jacob Welch | dec | 8-6 | 3rd | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 113 | Won | Corning | Mitchell Halbert | pin | 1:06 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 113 | Won | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | pin | 4:43 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 1:58 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 113 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Tayson Evans | dec | 3-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 113 | Lost | Vestal | Zayne Benedict | pin | :26 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 113 | Won | Peru | Connor Witkiewicz | maj dec | 14-0 | 1st | Peru Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 113 | Won | Essex, VT | Calvin Leo | tf | 17-2 4:00 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 126 | Won | SVEC | fft | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Dylan Bradley | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 113 | Won | Dundee | Michael Gee | pin | 2:32 | Robert Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 113 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Scott Dollar | dec | 8-5 | Robert Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 113 | Lost | Webster Thomas | CJ Lee | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | Robert Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Colby Sindoni | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 120 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | IAC League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Moravia | Jacob Stockton | pin | 1:11 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | pin | 2:49 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/17 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Haiden Burns | pin | 3:11 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 120 | Won | Dryden | Jacob Fetterman | pin | 0:43 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | Norwich | fft | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Haiden Burns | tf | 19-3; 5:45 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 1:55 | 2nd | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Brendan Horth | pin | 3:10 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 113 | Won | BGAH | Haiden Burns | maj dec | 14-0 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Joel Choynowski | pin | 3:50 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Tayson Evans | dec | 11-6 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | :27 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Colby Sindoni | pin | 4:04 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Devin Todd | pin | 1:26 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - 8th Grade, 106lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | dec | 7-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Lost | Brockport | Cody Anders | pin | 7-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Nick Weber | dec | 9-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Lost | Fredonia | Dakota Gardner | pin | :30 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Lost | Elmira | Ryan Mahon | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | Elmira Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | dec | 6-3 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Tioga | Jaycob Maciak | pin | :53 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | dec | 6-3 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Corning | Mitchell Halbert | pin | 1:32 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Sayre, PA | fft | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Northeast Bradford, PA | fft | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 113 | Lost | Windsor | Corey Swartz | pin | :46 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 113 | Lost | Tonawanda | Preston Rogers | maj dec | 11-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 113 | Won | Tioga | Jerry Bleiler | pin | 4:50 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Garrett Bauer | tf | 2:48 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 113 | Lost | Canastota | Coby Stevens | pin | :31 | 4th | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/16 | 113 | Won | Watkins Glen | fft | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 113 | Won | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 113 | Won | Moravia | Casey Smith | dec | 10-5 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 113 | Lost | Marathon | Patrick Lehman | pin | 1:28 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 113 | Won | Marathon | Luca Baker | pin | 2:23 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 113 | Lost | Lansing | Daniel Koll | pin | 1:38 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 113 | Won | Dryden | Braedon Libbey | pin | 2:55 | 5th | IAC League Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 113 | Lost | Marathon | Patrick Lehman | maj dec | 15-5 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|