2021-22 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 132 | Won | Ithaca | Ariel Schwartz | maj dec | 11-0 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 132 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Zaden Young | pin | 2:47 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 132 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jordon Taylor | pin | 1:03 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 132 | Won | Elmira | Blake Force | pin | 1:20 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 138 | Won | SVEC | Thomas Wallace | pin | 0:51 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 138 | Won | Whitney Point | Jesse Conklin | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 138 | Won | Marathon | Brittan Keller | dec | 10-6 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 138 | Won | Odessa Montour | Mark Waterman | maj dec | 15-6 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 138 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Cade Raleigh | pin | 0:46 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 138 | Won | Binghamton | Amin Wagner | maj dec | 12-4 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 138 | Won | Whitney Point | Jesse Conklin | pin | 1:37 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 132 | Lost | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 5:27 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | 5:34 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 138 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | 5:34 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 132 | Won | Elmira | Blake Force | pin | 2:59 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 132 | Won | Newark Valley | Dylan Iversen | maj dec | 11-3 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 138 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Sebastian Quarella | pin | 0:24 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Lost | Marathon | Brittan Keller | pin | 4:46 | 4th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Odessa Montour | Mark Waterman | pin | 2:30 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Lost | Tioga | Drew Macumber | pin | 4:16 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Waverly | Dustyn Gingerich | pin | :34 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | maj dec | 10-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Mark Winchell | dec | 11-5 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Lost | Sidney | Lucas Demott | dec | 7-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Matt Boyce | pin | 2:49 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Won | Marathon | Tim Morehouse | maj dec | 13-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Caden Bellis | pin | 1:45 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 3:31 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020-21 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/20/21 | 145 | Lost | SVEC | Ousmane Duncanson | pin | :31 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 138 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 4:24 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 138 | Won | Waverly | Derek Bartlett | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Tyler Roe | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 138 | Lost | Tioga | Caden Bellis | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 126 | Lost | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 5:15 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Brandon Sweet | pin | :42 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jozsiah Varga-Flynn | tf | 20-4 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jordon Taylor | tf | 21-5 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Lost | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | dec | 8-4 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Won | SVEC | fft | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Kaylob Deyo | dec | 8-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Won | Union-Endicott | Dominic Jackson | pin | 3:42 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Grand Island | Jack Randle | tf | 17-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Auburn | Brad Boyhan | dec | 4-2 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Donavan Smith | pin | 4:26 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | North Rose-Wolcott | Derek Chavez | pin | 3:20 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 132 | Won | South Seneca | Tyler Piccollo | dec | 8-4 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Letchworth | Quinn Bannister | pin | 2:51 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Waterloo | Christian Lopez | pin | 3:32 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Holley | Dylan Clemons | maj dec | 16-2 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 120 | Lost | Glens Falls | Jacob Francato | dec | 8-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Abe Edwards | dec | 10-4 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Owen Rafferty | dec | 9-4 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 120 | Won | New Hartford | Osciano Swartz | pin | 1:08 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Lost | Shaker | Austin Sill | pin | 2:35 | 2nd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jacob Millard | maj dec | 9-1 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Rondout Valley | Rocco DeAverio | maj dec | 12-1 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Caleb Ingalls | pin | 1:21 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Hunter Couse | pin | 3:41 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 126 | Won | Whitney Point | Aiden Rosa | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 120 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | dec | 2-0 | 5th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 120 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 2:58 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 120 | Won | Groton | Sabyn Mahannah | pin | 4:29 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 120 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | dec | 1-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 120 | Won | Moravia | Breana Hatch | pin | :27 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 120 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dominic Napoli | maj dec | 13-3 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 126 | Lost | Moravia | Nate Eberhardt | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Hunter Couse | pin | 3:04 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | pin | 1:44 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 2:56 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 1:20 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | dec | 6-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Avery Middendorf | pin | 3:15 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Goff | pin | 1:30 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Goff | pin | 1:05 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Jayden Reed | dec | 7-5 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | Elmira | Jaden Burchard | dec | 11-4 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 126 | Lost | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 1:10 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Justin Hopkins | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Skyler Olmstead | maj dec | 11-2 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Jonathan Cranker | pin | 1:41 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Jared Bentz | pin | 3:47 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Vito Spatafora | dec | 3-1 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Joe Rumola | pin | 1:27 | 6th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | Groton | Tanner Karschner | dec | 4-1 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Nico Hubbert | dec | 6-5 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Damien Hitt | dec | 12-6 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | tf | (15-0) | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 126 | Lost | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Won | Moravia | Ed Sisson | dec | 3-1 (SV-1) | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Moravia | Nate Eberhardt | pin | 2:39 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Groton | Jeter Neff | pin | 5:08 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | pin | 1:05 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Andrew Hartford | pin | 1:58 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Ryan David-kadaronak | maj dec | 13-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Michael Brown | pin | 5:00 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | David MacWhinnie | pin | 3:44 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Moravia | Nate Eberhardt | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|