TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Tioga | 218.0 |
2 |
Windsor | 162.5 |
3 |
Norwich | 158.5 |
4 |
BGAH | 140.5 |
5 |
Walton-Delaware Academy | 111.0 |
6 |
Owego Free Academy | 106.5 |
7 |
SVEC | 86.5 |
8 |
Chenango Valley | 74.0 |
9 |
Newark Valley | 72.0 |
10 |
Oneonta | 69.0 |
11 |
Waverly | 68.0 |
12 |
Oxford-Greene | 59.0 |
12 |
Dryden | 59.0 |
14 |
Susquehanna Valley | 56.5 |
15 |
Groton | 50.0 |
15 |
Sidney | 50.0 |
17 |
Odessa Montour | 48.0 |
18 |
Whitney Point | 43.5 |
19 |
Maine-Endwell | 30.5 |
20 |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley | 29.0 |
20 |
Thomas A Edison | 29.0 |
22 |
Moravia | 26.0 |
23 |
Deposit-Hancock | 22.0 |
24 |
Marathon | 7.0 |
25 |
Southern Cayuga | 3.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Joey Florance (BGAH) dec Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) 2-0 |
106 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Troy Hayes (Windsor) 11-2 |
113 | Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Kyle Willard (Groton) 8-4 SV |
120 | Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:11 |
126 | Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 1:09 |
132 | Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Parker Sexton (SVEC) 8-5 |
138 | Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 3-0 TB-2 |
145 | Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 1:08 |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 6-2 |
160 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 7-1 |
170 | Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Austin Eggleston (BGAH) 9-2 |
182 | Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mark Mullen (SVEC) 3:24 |
195 | Dell Davis (SVEC) pin Noah Kennedy (Oxford-Greene) 3:49 |
220 | Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Collin Bidwell (Windsor) :44 |
285 | Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa Montour) pin Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 5:41 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) dec Caden Bellis (Tioga) 6-5 |
106 | Owen Marcin (Oxford-Greene) dec Jose Bivar (BGAH) 6-4 |
113 | Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 4-3 |
120 | Garrett Skeens (Waverly) maj dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 11-2 |
126 | David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 2:08 |
132 | Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 5-0 |
138 | Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 6-5 |
145 | Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) maj dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 12-0 |
152 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 5-2 |
160 | Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) 4:59 |
170 | Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) 2:44 |
182 | Brandon Butler (Windsor) maj dec James Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 13-2 |
195 | Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 1:59 |
220 | Carter Stone (Whitney Point) dec Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 2-1 |
285 | Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Tyler Rice (Norwich) 1-0 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Joey Florance (BGAH) pin Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 1:08 |
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) dec Caden Bellis (Tioga) 4-2 | |
106 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Jose Bivar (BGAH) 1:00 |
Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin Owen Marcin (Oxford-Greene) 3:03 | |
113 | Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 13-2 |
Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 1-0 | |
120 | Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) :31 |
Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Garrett Skeens (Waverly) 1:43 | |
126 | Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 1:27 |
Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 5-4 | |
132 | Brady Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 12-2 |
Parker Sexton (SVEC) dec Zach Harrington (Sidney) 9-6 | |
138 | John Worthing (Tioga) pin Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 2:29 |
Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 13-0 | |
145 | Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 1:14 |
Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 3:14 | |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 4:47 |
Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 6-2 | |
160 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) 5:13 |
Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 3-2 | |
170 | Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) 5-3 |
Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) :33 | |
182 | Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-0 |
Mark Mullen (SVEC) maj dec Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 13-5 | |
195 | Noah Kennedy (Oxford-Greene) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 2:48 |
Dell Davis (SVEC) dec Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) 7-5 | |
220 | Richard Serafin (Oneonta) maj dec Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 9-0 |
Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Carter Stone (Whitney Point) 5-3 | |
285 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 5-3 |
Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa Montour) pin Tyler Rice (Norwich) 3:02 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Kaden Wakefield (Oxford-Greene) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 4-2 |
106 | Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) maj dec Tiana Savino (Sidney) 12-1 |
113 | Mason Edwards (Norwich) dec Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 6-2 |
120 | Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) pin Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 2:34 |
126 | Brady Smith (Oxford-Greene) pin Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) :20 |
132 | Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Deekon Flint (Windsor) 2:03 |
138 | Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) fft Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) |
145 | David Gannon (Sidney) dec Colin Haag (Odessa Montour) 6-1 |
152 | Hayden Lewis (BGAH) fft Reed Scott (Sidney) |
160 | Dakota Powers (Norwich) fft Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) |
170 | David Flora (Windsor) dec Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2-1 |
182 | Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) dec Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-2 |
195 | Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 3:16 |
220 | Josh Bravo (Odessa Montour) pin Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) 1:57 |
285 | Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) pin Jacob Marshall (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3:49 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Joey Florance (BGAH) pin Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) 5:26 |
Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 6-3 | |
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) dec Nick Swartz (Windsor) 6-0 | |
Caden Bellis (Tioga) dec Kaden Wakefield (Oxford-Greene) 4-0 | |
106 | Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin Tiana Savino (Sidney) :55 |
Owen Marcin (Oxford-Greene) dec Brock Mattice (Walton-Delaware Academy) 13-8 | |
Jose Bivar (BGAH) dec Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 3-0 | |
Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Breana Hatch (Moravia) :08 | |
113 | Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Mason Edwards (Norwich) 3:48 |
Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 7-0 | |
Andrew Brown (Norwich) dec Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-2 | |
Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 10-2 | |
120 | Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 1:35 |
Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) dec Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) 6-3 | |
Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 1:59 | |
Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jack Caruso (Oneonta) :48 | |
126 | Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Joe Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) :28 |
Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) dec Brady Smith (Oxford-Greene) 6-4 | |
Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Colby Sindoni (Waverly) 5-2 | |
David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 5:20 | |
132 | Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Izaiah Cabalero (Norwich) 7-6 |
Parker Sexton (SVEC) maj dec Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 10-0 | |
Samuel Dow (Dryden) maj dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 14-6 | |
Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Deekon Flint (Windsor) 3:08 | |
138 | John Worthing (Tioga) pin Joey Marvin (Norwich) :59 |
Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 1:43 | |
Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 3:45 | |
Brody Oleksak (BGAH) tf Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 4:45 | |
145 | Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin David Gannon (Sidney) :56 |
Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Kegan Wright (Norwich) 3-0 | |
Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) dec Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 7-1 | |
Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Colin Haag (Odessa Montour) 1:29 | |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) tf Austin Kimble (Waverly) 17-0 |
Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) dec Reed Scott (Sidney) 10-9 | |
Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 8-2 | |
Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec James Hoover (Windsor) 13-6 | |
160 | Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Kaden Russell (Owego Free Academy) 3:36 |
Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Dakota Powers (Norwich) 7-0 | |
Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Zach Warner (Tioga) 4-2 SV | |
Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 1:16 | |
170 | Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec David Flora (Windsor) 5-3 |
Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 5:03 | |
Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Jaden Howell (Groton) 1:24 | |
Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) 4:58 | |
182 | Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Wesley Floor (Dryden) 14-2 |
Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 2-1 | |
Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) maj dec James Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 8-0 | |
Mark Mullen (SVEC) tf Dakota Hall (Norwich) 3:50 | |
195 | Noah Kennedy (Oxford-Greene) tf Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) 15-0 |
Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) dec Josh Duke (Newark Valley) 14-9 | |
Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) :41 | |
Dell Davis (SVEC) pin Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) :21 | |
220 | Carter Stone (Whitney Point) pin Josh Bravo (Odessa Montour) 3:01 |
Collin Bidwell (Windsor) tf Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 4:33 | |
Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Shane Follette (Chenango Valley) 4-3 | |
Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) 2:35 | |
285 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Jacob Marshall (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:00 |
Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 3-0 | |
Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa Montour) pin Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) 1:38 | |
Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Timmy James (BGAH) 1:13 |