TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Tioga | 273.5 |
2 |
Canandaigua | 189.0 |
3 |
Irondequoit | 173.0 |
4 |
Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | 158.0 |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon | 105.5 |
6 |
Newark | 78.5 |
7 |
Ithaca | 58.5 |
8 |
Lansing | 57.0 |
9 |
Southern Cayuga | 10.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 6-2 |
106 | Jacob Welch (Tioga) pin Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon) 5:59 |
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) tf David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 17-2 |
120 | Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 2:40 |
126 | Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon) pin |
132 | Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 4-2 SV-1 |
138 | Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) 2:24 |
145 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) 5-2 |
152 | mike Williamson (Irondequoit) pin Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) 4:00 |
160 | Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Trever Rooze (Newark) 1:02 |
170 | Austin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) 5:39 |
182 | Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) 8-3 |
195 | Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) pin Trey Floyd (Tioga) 3:31 |
220 | Nick Serce (Irondequoit) dec Jacob Hill (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 8-3 |
285 | Warren Russell (Ithaca) dec Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 3-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Vamel Barnett (Ithaca) pin Aaron Wales (Palmyra-Macedon) :48 |
106 | Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) maj dec Zach Durgan (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 13-0 |
113 | RJ Beh (Irondequoit) pin Joey Detaye (Newark) 4:21 |
120 | Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) 1:34 |
126 | Broadrick Hill (Tioga) maj dec Michael Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 19-5 |
132 | Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) inj def Isaiah Rodreguez (Irondequoit) 3:28 |
138 | Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) 4-0 |
145 | Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) dec Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) 5-2 |
152 | Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Nick Burgess (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) :27 |
160 | Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) maj dec Garrett Downing (Lansing) 12-4 |
170 | Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) dec Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua) 4-3 |
182 | Preston Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Joe Lloyd (Tioga) 1:44 |
195 | Kaiden Moore (Newark) dec Ezra Jones (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 9-2 |
220 | Nick Bashta (Lansing) dec Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 5-3 |
285 | Connor Simmizon (Newark) pin Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) 1:51 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) pin Joey Detaye (Newark) 1:20 |
David MacWhinnie (Tioga) dec RJ Beh (Irondequoit) 9-6 | |
120 | Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) dec Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) 8-2 |
Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-2 | |
132 | Daniel Koll (Lansing) pin Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 1:47 |
Darren Rich (Ithaca) pin Jeffery Howard (Canandaigua) :53 | |
138 | Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) 1:36 |
Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) pin Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon) 5:35 | |
145 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 4-3 |
Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) pin Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) 3:30 | |
152 | mike Williamson (Irondequoit) dec Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 5-2 |
Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) maj dec Nick Burgess (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 22-8 | |
160 | Trever Rooze (Newark) pin Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) 2:45 |
Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) 3:17 | |
170 | Austin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) maj dec Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) 13-1 |
Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) pin Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua) 5:48 | |
182 | Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) pin Joe Lloyd (Tioga) 2:44 |
Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) dec Preston Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 4-0 | |
195 | Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Ezra Jones (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 3:34 |
Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) pin Kaiden Moore (Newark) 1:09 | |
220 | Jacob Hill (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 5:57 |
Nick Serce (Irondequoit) pin Nick Bashta (Lansing) :31 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
113 | Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) pin Luis Ortiz (Newark) 2:24 |
120 | Gabe Stevens (Lansing) pin Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) 4:30 |
132 | Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Jeffery Howard (Canandaigua) 2:30 |
138 | Jerry Bleiler (Tioga) dec Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) 4-2 |
145 | Ricky Tennity (Canandaigua) pin Garret Hoskey (Lansing) 1:40 |
152 | Logan Dayton (Newark) pin Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:43 |
160 | Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) dec Tyler Beals (Palmyra-Macedon) 3-1 |
170 | Zach Farver (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) :35 |
195 | Gio Paige (Irondequoit) pin Matthew Babcock (Tioga) :39 |
220 | Mark Reason (Canandaigua) pin Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) 5:32 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) pin Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) :31 |
RJ Beh (Irondequoit) pin Luis Ortiz (Newark) :52 | |
120 | Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) dec Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) 5-0 |
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Ryan Gage (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 2:29 | |
Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Gabe Stevens (Lansing) 1:23 | |
132 | Daniel Koll (Lansing) maj dec Isaiah Rodreguez (Irondequoit) 13-3 |
Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) pin Collin Steiner (Newark) 3:42 | |
Jeffery Howard (Canandaigua) pin Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:00 | |
Darren Rich (Ithaca) pin Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 3:52 | |
138 | Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) 1:19 |
Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) pin Rory Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:47 | |
Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon) maj dec Jerry Bleiler (Tioga) 9-0 | |
145 | Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) fft |
Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) pin Garret Hoskey (Lansing) 1:13 | |
Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Matt Card (Newark) 1:06 | |
Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Ricky Tennity (Canandaigua) 2:44 | |
152 | Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon) :22 |
Nick Burgess (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Logan Dayton (Newark) 5:05 | |
160 | Trever Rooze (Newark) pin Tyler Beals (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:34 |
Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Devin Brongo (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:22 | |
Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) pin Garrett Downing (Lansing) 1:47 | |
170 | Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) pin Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) 2:32 |
Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) pin Zach Farver (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:50 | |
Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua) pin Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 1:41 | |
182 | Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) pin Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:01 |
195 | Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Gio Paige (Irondequoit) 1:13 |
Ezra Jones (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua) 3:14 | |
Kaiden Moore (Newark) pin Matthew Babcock (Tioga) 1:55 | |
Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) pin Zach Trautman (Palmyra-Macedon) :11 | |
220 | Jacob Hill (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) 2:42 |
Nick Bashta (Lansing) pin Mark Reason (Canandaigua) 1:27 | |
Nick Serce (Irondequoit) pin Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua) :48 |