Season:

Address:

1 Sir Bills Circle

Johnstown, NY 12095

Coach:

Joe Morrison

Phone:

(518) 762-4661

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Sir BIlls

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Sir BIlls are wrestling with the
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves for the 2021-22 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aguilera, Skyler

Ahrens, Molly

Brown, Austin

Bump, Aidan

Chace, Zane

Chamberlain, Nicholas

Cotter, Dylan

Cranker, Jonathan (2)

Hemendinger, Zachary

Hicks, Owen (1)

Lewis, Owen

Loucks, Trey

Mccoy, Caleb

Mccoy, Logan

Myles, Zenmatsu (5)

Olmstead, Skyler

Pickering, Colin

Port, Heath

Sammons, Johnathan

Stramezzi, Ben

Sweeney, Joe

West, Danial

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

16th

12/14

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

37-36

12/18

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

4th

 

Ballston Spa

18-56

 

Amsterdam

42-24

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

45-30

 

Newburgh Free Academy

6-60

 

Averill Park

9-66

01/06

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

18-60

01/08

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

13th

01/13

vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Johnstown

24-36

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

13th

01/18

@ Tamarac

6-59

01/25

@ Duanesburg

25-42

01/25

vs Little Falls @ Johnstown

30-32

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Watervliet

7th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

43

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Underwood
1972 - 105
 
John Underwood
1973 - 112
 
Kurt Johnson
1974 - 098
5th NYS
John Underwood
1974 - 119
4th NYS
Bill Underwood
1975 - 098
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1975 - 105
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1976 - 105
 
Mike Saltsman
1983 - 132
2nd NYS
Eric Peck
1984 - 215
 
Eric Peck
1985 - 215
3rd NYS
Tom Lombardoni
1987 - 167
 
Darcy Dingman
1996 - 119
 
Mark Gillen
2008 - 125
6th NYS
Louie Emden
2008 - 189
 
Mark Gillen
2009 - 130
3rd NYS
Joey Morrison
2009 - 145
 
Joe Nellis
2013 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brandyn Ainsworth
2012 - 160
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS