Season:

Address:

163 School Rd
Delanson, NY 12053

Coach:

Ryan Patrie

Phone:

(518) 895-2355

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ash, Caroline

Cooper, Dalton

Dence, Bradley

Dolder, Jacob

Ferguson, Isaiah

Grenier, Lucas

Jerome, Johnathen

Killenberger, Carson

Krouse, Logan

Lewandowski, Tyler

Lints, Zoey

Lloyd, Tyler

Matson, Joe

Maura, Edward

Nicolella, Scott

Rock, Wyatt

Sayles, Jayden

Schweigard, Jacob

Sindoni, Alessio

Stealey, Daniel

Straight, Landon

Vannie, Cody

Welch, Mason

Yatto, Kellen

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/08

@ Hoosick Falls

42-29

12/10

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

3rd

Schuylerville

47-12

Warrensburg-Lake George

29-48

Albany

48-24

Columbia

36-42

Scotia Glenville-Galway

39-33

12/29

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
@ Mohonasen

5th

Scotia Glenville-Galway

39-24

Niskayuna

30-36

Schenectady

36-30

Mohonasen

22-48

Schalmont

30-39

01/03

AMSTERDAM

34-30

01/05

FONDA-FULTONVILLE-JOHNSTOWN

24-42

01/06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

7th

01/12

@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

48-12

01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

68th

01/14

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

10th

01/18

@ Tamarac

30-33

01/21

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
@ Duanesburg

2nd

Bethlehem

38-36

Onteora

36-30

Salem-Cambridge

26-38

Scotia Glenville-Galway

38-34

01/25

ONEONTA

36-20

01/26

SCOTIA GLENVILLE-GALWAY

30-29

01/31

BKW Multi Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

10:00

02/01

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

42-31

02/04

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Warrensburg-Lake George

3rd

02/11

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

6th

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

65th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
11
0.450
3
0
1.000
14
8
0.636
2
1
0.667
1
15
0.063
1
2
0.333
5
9
0.357
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Martin Hotaling
1994 - 119
Brian Borst
2005 - 096
Carl Breitenstein
2005 - 130
4th NYS
Jim Almy
2005 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Amy Whitbeck
2006 - 096
Brian Borst
2006 - 103
Carl Breitenstein
2006 - 135
2nd NYS
Jim Almy
2006 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Amy Whitbeck
2007 - 103
Brian Borst
2007 - 119
Brian Borst
2008 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Randy White
2008 - 130
Dave Larson
2008 - 171
Evan Borst
2009 - 119
Nick Gwiazdowski
2009 - 189
3rd NYS
Nick Gwiazdowski
2010 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Curt Rowley
2011 - 130
Dallas Mesick
2011 - 171
Nick Gwiazdowski
2011 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Curt Rowley
2012 - 132
2nd NYS
Connor Lawrence
2013 - 152
Jeff Senecal
2013 - 195
Zachary Lawrence
2014 - 099
5th NYS
Andy Mollevik
2014 - 145
Connor Lawrence
2014 - 160
2nd NYS
Dylan Callahan
2015 - 106
Dylan Callahan
2016 - 113
Zachery Lawrence
2016 - 132
Dillon Warner
2016 - 152
Zachery Lawrence
2017 - 145
5th NYS
Dillon Warner
2017 - 182
5th NYS
Zachery Lawrence
2018 - 152
3rd NYS
Zachery Lawrence
2019 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Charlie Grygas
2019 - 160
3rd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Coppolo
2008 - 152
6th NYS
Evan Borst
2010 - 125
Gus Clark
2010 - 130
Randy White
2010 - 135
Connor Lawrence
2012 - 145
Dallas Mesick
2012 - 182
Zachery Lawrence
2015 - 113
4th NYS
Connor Lawrence
2015 - 160
3rd NYS
Charlie Grygas
2017 - 152
Ryan Harper
2017 - 195
Charlie Grygas
2018 - 160
Scott Nicollela
2022 - 118
Jeremy Rehberg
2022 - 152
Scott Nicolella
2023 - 132
Daniel Stealey
2023 - 138
Tyler Lloyd
2023 - 285

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Amy Golding (Whitbeck)
Class of 2014
 
Jim Almy
Class of 2023
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2013

2016