Season:

Address:

112 Old Johnstown Rd

Fonda, NY 12068

Coach:

John Paris

Phone:

(518) 853-4415

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Braves

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aguilera, Skyler

Ahrens, Molly

Brown, Austin

Bump, Aidan

Chace, Zane

Chamberlain, Nicholas

Cotter, Dylan

Cranker, Jonathan

Hemendinger, Zachary

Hicks, Owen (4)

Lewis, Owen

Loucks, Trey

Mccoy, Caleb

Mccoy, Logan

Myles, Zenmatsu

Olmstead, Skyler

Pickering, Colin

Port, Heath

Sammons, Johnathan

Stramezzi, Ben

Sweeney, Joe

West, Danial

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10:00

12/14

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/06

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

06:00

01/13

vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Johnstown

06:00

01/13

@ Duanesburg

06:00

01/18

@ Tamarac

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

01/25

vs Little Falls @ Johnstown

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Underwood
1972 - 105
 
John Underwood
1973 - 112
 
Kurt Johnson
1974 - 098
5th NYS
John Underwood
1974 - 119
4th NYS
Bill Underwood
1975 - 098
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1975 - 105
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1976 - 105
 
Bob Phillips
1977 - 177
 
Mike Saltsman
1983 - 132
2nd NYS
Eric Peck
1984 - 215
 
Eric Peck
1985 - 215
3rd NYS
Tom Lombardoni
1987 - 167
 
Darcy Dingman
1996 - 119
 
Mark Gillen
2008 - 125
6th NYS
Louie Emden
2008 - 189
 
Mark Gillen
2009 - 130
3rd NYS
Joey Morrison
2009 - 145
 
Joe Nellis
2013 - 220
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brandyn Ainsworth
2012 - 160