Season:

Address:

1738 Helderberg Trail

Berne, NY 12023

Coach:

Jeff Vogel

Fred Marcil

Phone:

(518) 872-1482

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armlin, Jalynn

Ballato, Andrew

Cyr, Matthew

Dibble, Matthew

English, Gabe

English, Liam

Evans, Logan

Gibson, Austin

Lounsbury, Eric

Parker, Hunter

Price, Christopher

Price, Nick

Townsend, River

Wright, Aaron

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO MULTI-MEET

06:00

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10:00

12/16

@ Hoosick Falls

06:00

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

01/05

@ Albany

06:30

01/06

@ Duanesburg

06:00

01/08

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

01/13

vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown @ Johnstown

06:00

01/15

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

10:00

01/18

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

02/01

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO MULTI-MEET

04:30

02/05

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Kavanaugh
1975 - 138
 
Jeff Clark
1981 - 098
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1982 - 112
5th NYS
Shawn Sheldon
1983 - 105
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1983 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Clark
1984 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Genovesi
1985 - 126
5th NYS
Jerry Clark
2009 - 152
 
Joe Sprung
2012 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Taylor Treadgold
2010 - 125
 
Matt Casullo
2012 - 170
 
Tyler Goodemote
2020 - 182
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jeff Clark
Class of 2007
 
Shawn Sheldon
Class of 2007