TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Tioga | 261.5 |
2 |
Windsor | 119.0 |
3 |
BGAH | 92.0 |
4 |
Chenango Valley | 79.5 |
5 |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley | 78.0 |
6 |
Groton | 74.0 |
7 |
Waverly | 73.0 |
8 |
Marathon | 69.0 |
9 |
Walton-Delaware Academy | 67.0 |
10 |
SVEC | 65.5 |
11 |
Oxford-Greene | 56.5 |
12 |
Norwich | 56.0 |
12 |
Lansing | 56.0 |
14 |
Maine-Endwell | 37.5 |
15 |
Deposit-Hancock | 37.0 |
16 |
Odessa Montour | 26.0 |
17 |
Oneonta | 22.0 |
18 |
Sidney | 21.0 |
19 |
Susquehanna Valley | 19.0 |
20 |
Dryden | 18.0 |
21 |
Owego Free Academy | 17.0 |
22 |
Newark Valley | 7.0 |
23 |
Moravia | 4.0 |
24 |
Thomas A Edison | 0.0 |
24 |
Whitney Point | 0.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
NATE MERWIN (Walton-Delhi) 138 |
FINALS |
|
102 | Darren Florance (BGAH) tf Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) 17-0 |
110 | Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) maj dec Caleb Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 9-0 |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) maj dec Joey Florance (BGAH) 11-2 |
126 | Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Tyler Roe (Tioga) 1-0 |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene) 3:52 |
138 | Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Drew Macumber (Tioga) 3:35 |
145 | Donavan Smith (Tioga) maj dec Brady Smith (Norwich) 14-2 |
152 | Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 5:20 |
160 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Brady Buttice (BGAH) 2-1 |
172 | Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) dec Dominick Weaver (Windsor) 5-3 |
189 | Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Devin Beach (Susquehanna Valley) 3:52 |
215 | Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) dec Donovan Mitchell (Groton) 3-1 |
285 | Kam Hills (Waverly) pin John Hammond (SVEC) :35 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
102 | Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) dec Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) 2-1 |
110 | Aidan Shufelt (Groton) maj dec Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) 9-1 |
118 | Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) dec Wyatt Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 7-5 |
126 | Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) dec Jose Bivar (BGAH) 4-3 |
132 | Landen Estus (Deposit-Hancock) dec Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1-0 |
138 | Owen Emmick (Lansing) pin Gairit Hodson (Owego Free Academy) 1:58 |
145 | Josh Rowland (Dryden) dec Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 6-1 |
152 | Anthony McMillen (Lansing) dec Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 6-4 |
160 | Mason McCombs (Windsor) dec Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) 7-1 |
172 | Trevor Harrington (Sidney) pin Gage Tedesco (Waverly) :38 |
189 | Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Mateo Goodhue (Oneonta) 10-3 |
215 | Ty Beeman (Waverly) dec Will Pettit (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-1 |
285 | Logan Jamison (Marathon) pin Caleb Georgia (Lansing) 4:20 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
102 | Darren Florance (BGAH) tf Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) 16-0 |
Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) pin Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) 5:01 | |
110 | Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Aidan Shufelt (Groton) 1:01 |
Caleb Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) 4-3 | |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Wyatt Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3:11 |
Joey Florance (BGAH) dec Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) 2-1 | |
126 | Tyler Roe (Tioga) dec Jose Bivar (BGAH) 13-6 |
Mason Welch (Tioga) maj dec Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 11-1 | |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Landen Estus (Deposit-Hancock) 2:27 |
Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene) dec Noah Sovocool (Windsor) 7-2 | |
138 | Drew Macumber (Tioga) pin Ethan Dibble (Windsor) 3:25 |
Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Owen Emmick (Lansing) 1:43 | |
145 | Brady Smith (Norwich) maj dec Josh Rowland (Dryden) 10-0 |
Donavan Smith (Tioga) tf Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 16-1 | |
152 | Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Andrew Mcmillen (Lansing) 1:36 |
Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) dec Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 6-3 | |
160 | Brady Buttice (BGAH) dec Mason McCombs (Windsor) 8-7 |
Emmett Wood (Tioga) maj dec Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) 16-5 | |
172 | Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) dec Gage Tedesco (Waverly) 3-2 |
Dominick Weaver (Windsor) dec Trevor Harrington (Sidney) 5-4 | |
189 | Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 13-1 |
Devin Beach (SVEC) dec Mateo Goodhue (Oneonta) 10-3 | |
215 | Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) dec Ty Beeman (Waverly) 3-2 |
Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Shamus McGuire (Maine-Endwell) 3:13 | |
285 | John Hammond (SVEC) dec Elton Richards-Follette (Chenango Valley) 5-2 |
Kam Hills (Waverly) dec Logan Jamison (Marathon) 6-2 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
102 | Logan Bellis (Tioga) dec Caden Ruben (SVEC) 8-4 |
110 | Kaleb Soto (SVEC) pin Kyle Whitmarsh (Chenango Valley) 2:49 |
118 | Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) pin Jerry Harman (Maine-Endwell) 3:14 |
126 | Ryan Blackman (BGAH) dec Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 9-6 |
132 | Connor Stotler (Waverly) pin Matt Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 2:44 |
138 | Brittan Keller (Marathon) dec Ethan Dibble (Windsor) 5-2 |
145 | Joe Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) dec Jeter Neff (Groton) 9-6 |
152 | Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Nick Porosky (Deposit-Hancock) 1:42 |
160 | Lyric Libbey (Oxford-Greene) maj dec Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 10-1 |
172 | Trent Browne (Tioga) dec Darian Mitchell (Groton) 4-0 |
189 | Trevor Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 2:23 |
215 | Shamus McGuire (Maine-Endwell) pin Josh Snell (Tioga) 1:29 |
285 | Robert Mcintyre (Norwich) dec Elton Richards-Follette (Chenango Valley) 7-6 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Darren Florance (BGAH) tf Troy Braman (Oxford-Greene) 15-0 |
Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) dec Logan Bellis (Tioga) 6-4 | |
Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) pin Caden Ruben (SVEC) 4:56 | |
Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) dec Gavin Nordberg (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3-0 | |
110 | Caleb Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Kyle Whitmarsh (Chenango Valley) :46 |
Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) dec Owen Marcin (Oxford-Greene) 4-1 | |
Aidan Shufelt (Groton) dec Kaleb Soto (SVEC) 12-6 | |
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Logan Woodin (Norwich) :29 | |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Jerry Harman (Maine-Endwell) :41 |
Wyatt Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Kris Willard (Groton) 1:36 | |
Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) pin Evan Meek (Norwich) 4:50 | |
Joey Florance (BGAH) pin Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) 5:15 | |
126 | Tyler Roe (Tioga) pin Nick Swartz (Windsor) 1:59 |
Jose Bivar (BGAH) inj def Anthony Neville (Marathon) 1:38 | |
Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) dec Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 8-4 | |
Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Mark Moelder (Susquehanna Valley) 2:17 | |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 1:45 |
Landen Estus (Deposit-Hancock) dec Connor Stotler (Waverly) 5-3 SV | |
Noah Sovocool (Windsor) dec Lucas Demott (Sidney) 4-2 | |
Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene) dec Matt Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 8-5 | |
138 | Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Asaac Mead (Deposit-Hancock) :20 |
Owen Emmick (Lansing) pin Gairit Hodson (Owego Free Academy) 1:39 | |
Ethan Dibble (Windsor) dec Brittan Keller (Marathon) 4-3 | |
Drew Macumber (Tioga) pin Mark Waterman (Odessa Montour) 1:52 | |
145 | Brady Smith (Norwich) pin Joe Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) :33 |
Josh Rowland (Dryden) pin Tyler Boura (Maine-Endwell) :51 | |
Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) 3:57 | |
Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin Braydon Homer (Marathon) 2:22 | |
152 | Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Jack Emmick (Lansing) 2:42 |
Andrew Mcmillen (Lansing) maj dec Isaac Allen (Groton) 15-2 | |
Ethan Morrison (Marathon) maj dec Nick Porosky (Deposit-Hancock) 13-0 | |
Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Peyton Tweedie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:19 | |
160 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Braeden Hills (Waverly) 1:59 |
Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 3:07 | |
Mason McCombs (Windsor) dec Lyric Libbey (Oxford-Greene) 8-1 | |
Brady Buttice (BGAH) pin John Johnston (SVEC) :57 | |
172 | Gage Tedesco (Waverly) dec Darian Mitchell (Groton) 6-3 |
Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) dec Matt Gatto (Owego Free Academy) 6-2 | |
Trevor Harrington (Sidney) dec Trent Browne (Tioga) 4-0 | |
Dominick Weaver (Windsor) pin Kazio Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 4:31 | |
189 | Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Andrew Kimble (Waverly) 1:28 |
Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) maj dec Trevor Hurlbert (Marathon) 13-1 | |
Mateo Goodhue (Oneonta) pin Joe Maraski (Maine-Endwell) 1:37 | |
Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 1:30 | |
215 | Shamus McGuire (Maine-Endwell) pin Josh Snell (Tioga) 1:32 |
Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Nate Ackerley (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3:56 | |
Ty Beeman (Waverly) dec Will Pettit (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-2 | |
Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Garrett Johnson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:51 | |
285 | John Hammond (SVEC) pin Tate McCauley (Tioga) 3:36 |
Elton Richards-Follette (Chenango Valley) pin Robert Mcintyre (Norwich) 5:12 | |
Kam Hills (Waverly) pin Caleb Georgia (Lansing) :26 | |
Logan Jamison (Marathon) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) :44 |