Season:

Address:

103 Schroon River Road

Warrensburg, NY 12885

Coach:

Mark Trapasso

Scott McKenna

Brian Winchell
Lenny Baker

Phone:

(518) 623-2861

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Burghers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bell, Colton

Carpenter, Cameron (3)

Combs, Thomas

Corriveau, Dante (2)

Duell, Kawliga

Duell, Konner

French, Lucas

Haskell, Dustin

Hitchcock, Tristen (1)

Hunt-Allen, Cameron

Kelly, Nick

McKenna, Tanner (1)

Mosher, Caiden (3)

Nemec, Hunter (3)

Olden, Zachary (3)

Rumble, Jade

Rushia, Ayden

Schumaker, Aidan

Sonley, Keith

Templeton, Landian

Winchell, Dylan (1)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Ballston Spa Duals
@ Ballston Spa

3rd

 

Niskayuna

51-18

 

Watervliet-Cohoes

54-18

 

Ballston Spa

33-40

 

Hudson Falls

48-21

 

Minisink Valley

3-69

12/08

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

57-6

12/11

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

1st

 

Albany

63-6

 

Scotia Glenville-Galway

54-22

 

Duanesburg

58-11

 

Schuylerville

66-6

12/15

@ Mohonasen

57-16

12/18

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

1st

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

58-17

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

58-9

 

Coxsackie-Athens

50-18

 

Duanesburg

57-8

 

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

66-12

12/28

PERU

42-15

12/31

Slater Duals
@ Fair Haven Union, VT

2nd

 

Granville

42-24

 

Fair Haven Union, VT

44-23

 

Mount Anthony Union, VT

24-41

 

Oneonta

51-30

 

Springfield Gardens, VT

54-18

01/08

WARRENSBURG DUALS

1st

 

Maple Hill

60-6

 

Essex, VT

57-6

 

Hudson Falls

38-30

 

Whitehall

54-18

 

Beekmantown

54-23

01/12

WHITEHALL

66-12

01/15

Blue Devil Invitational
@ Camden

2nd

01/19

@ Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

60-15

01/22

@ Glens Falls

57-16

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/25

GRANVILLE

66-3

01/29

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

Results

 

Saranac

37-31

 

Cold Spring Harbor

33-34

 

Canisteo-Greenwood

16-56

02/01

QUEENSBURY

39-27

02/05

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Cambridge

1st

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

1st

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

9th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
30
5
0.857
4
0
1.000
11
2
0.846
3
1
0.750
13
12
0.520
2
2
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
3
0.250
7
14
0.333
0
4
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Troy Beadnell
1995 - 250
2nd NYS
Lenny Baker
1998 - 112
 
Ryan Black
2005 - 145
4th NYS
Karl Duell
2005 - 152
3rd NYS
Ryan Black
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan Black
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2009 - 215
 
Lane Oehler
2015 - 145
 
Nolan McNeil
2018 - 182
 
Hunter McKenna
2020 - 152
 
Tanner McKenna
2022 - 132
7th NYS
Tristen Hitchcock
2022 - 285
STATE CHAMP

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Logan Rock
2007 - 215
 
Logan Rock
2008 - 215
4th NYS
Jack Binder
2017 - 220
 
Dylan Winchell
2018 - 106
 
Jack Binder
2018 - 220
3rd NYS
Dylan Winchell
2019 - 113
 
Tanner McKenna
2019 - 120
 
Hunter McKenna
2019 - 145
 
Nolan McNeill
2019 - 195
 
Chris Wilson
2019 - 220
 
Jacob Clear
2020 - 285
 
Dylan Winchell
2022 - 126
 
Dante Corriveau
2022 - 145
 
Hunter Nemec
2022 - 215
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Lenny Baker
Class of 2017
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS