Season:

Address:

58 Quaker St

Granville, NY 12832

Coach:

Steve Palmer

Phone:

(518) 642-1051

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Horde

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Crum, Nicholas

Dunbar, Paxtan

Foley, Hunter

Greene, Nicholas

Johnson, Quinn (4)

Landon, Jaymie

Lotz, Timothy

Maxam, Arien

McMahon, Thomas (4)

Perry, Brent (1)

Perry, Matthew

Procella, Dylan

Reed, Austyn

St.martin, Gabriel

Torres, Jaxon (5)

Valastro, Colin

Wilson, Zachariah

Wittman, Scott

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

46-21

12/08

WHITEHALL

42-30

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

9th

12/16

BERLIN

42-18

12/18

COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

2nd

12/22

@ Fair Haven Union, VT

24-32

12/23

@ Burr Burton Academy, VT

30-12

12/23

@ Mill River, VT

36-3

12/29

Hubie Wagner Invitational
@ Middlebury, VT

2nd

 

St. Johnsbury, VT

54-18

 

Springfield Gardens, VT

48-22

 

Essex, VT

30-50

 

Middlebury, VT

54-9

 

Mount Abraham Union, VT

54-12

12/31

Slater Duals
@ Fair Haven Union, VT

4th

 

Oneonta

25-42

 

Mount Anthony Union, VT

15-53

 

Springfield Gardens, VT

31-30

 

Fair Haven Union, VT

41-30

 

Warrensburg

24-42

01/20

@ Salem-Cambridge

30-42

01/22

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
@ Duanesburg

6th

 

Onteora

30-31

 

Bethlehem

24-54

 

Duanesburg

18-38

 

Salem-Cambridge

25-42

 

Maple Hill

18-48

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/25

@ Warrensburg

3-66

01/26

HOOSICK FALLS

36-30

01/28

HADLEY LUZERNE-LAKE GEORGE

51-18

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

6th

02/05

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

4th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

8th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

71

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
30
5
0.857
4
0
1.000
11
2
0.846
3
1
0.750
13
12
0.520
2
2
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
3
0.250
7
14
0.333
0
4
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jake Sabo
1981 - 155
 
Scott Sabo
1981 - 215
2nd NYS
Scott Sabo
1982 - 215
2nd NYS
Mark Sabo
1983 - 138
6th NYS
Mark Sabo
1984 - 145
 
Ron Hanson
2001 - 275
 
Chris Rosell
2005 - 189
6th NYS
Jonathan Hyatt
2006 - 125
 
Karl Palmer
2010 - 140
 
Karl Palmer
2011 - 140
 
Brent Perry
2022 - 189
7th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Ehntholt
2007 - 135
 
Eric Hastings
2011 - 285
5th NYS
Brad Perry
2014 - 170
 
Jody Hermance
2017 - 195