Season:

Address:

273 Lake Ave

Lake Luzerne, NY 12846

Coach:

Jeff Varmette

Jeremy Duers

Adam Agresta
Logan Duers

Phone:

696-2112

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

War Eagle

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Jhianna

Braman, Esmerelda

Duers, Jocelynn

Elkins, Alek

Johnson, Jayden

Lapointe, Olivia

Mahon, Brayden

Marissal, Logan (1)

McCabe, Gavin

Mcintosh, Carter (4)

Morehouse, Antonio

Potts, Mystic

Reynolds, Leon

Stzork, Sam

Vandyke, Aubrianna

Wembly, Ajani

Wiley, Kaleb

York, Ethan

York, Grace

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/15

WHITEHALL

39-36

12/16

@ Schuylerville

66-6

12/18

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

6th

 

Coxsackie-Athens

24-51

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

30-48

 

Duanesburg

24-42

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

30-42

 

Warrensburg

12-66

12/22

SCHUYLERVILLE

66-6

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

8th

01/15

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

8th

01/19

WARRENSBURG

15-60

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

14th

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/24

Foothills JV Throwdown
@ Hudson Falls

05:00

01/25

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

15-38

01/27

AMSTERDAM

27-39

01/28

@ Granville

18-51

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

8th

02/05

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

7th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

20th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

41

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
30
5
0.857
4
0
1.000
11
2
0.846
3
1
0.750
13
12
0.520
2
2
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
3
0.250
7
14
0.333
0
4
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Adam Maslonka
2004 - 119
 
Adam Maslonka
2005 - 125
4th NYS
Adam Maslonka
2006 - 130
 
Joe Still
2007 - 130
 
Jason Hoffman
2015 - 160
2nd NYS
Forrest Kubricky
2015 - 195
 
Patrick Barber
2015 - 220
 
Jason Hoffman
2016 - 160
3rd NYS
Jason Hoffman
2017 - 170
2nd NYS
Logan Duers
2018 - 145
 
Richie Conte
2018 - 170
 
Cody York
2019 - 182
3rd NYS
Logan Marissal
2022 - 215
4th NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jack Clark
2011 - 285
4th NYS
Jason Hoffman
2014 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler VandenBogaard
2015 - 285
3rd NYS
Mike Sutliff
2016 - 182
 
Gideon Jardine
2017 - 132
 
Cody York
2017 - 145
 
Mike Sutliff
2017 - 182
 
Logan Duers
2019 - 152
 
Justin Hoffman
2020 - 152
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS