Season:

Address:

87 Buckley Rd

Whitehall, NY 12887

Coach:

Robert Diekel

Alan Bressette

Phone:

(518) 499-1772

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Railroaders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Austin, David (2)

Austin, Troy (3)

Beaulieu, Allen

Card, Brennan

Chaplin, Jonathon

Corsi, Cameron

Dickinson, Spencer (2)

Fish, Tyler

Herring, Jack

Laroe, Jake

Lavin, Kyle

MacLeod, Aidan

Ostrander, Sawyer

Rollo, Mason

Traver, Collin

Vandenburgh, Michael

West, Ollie

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score
Schedule not available
 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Al Charpentier
1965 - 103
 
Paul Diekel
1979 - 138
 
Kevin Burns
1979 - 145
 
Paul Diekel
1980 - 145
3rd NYS
Kevin Parrott
1981 - 138
4th NYS
Paul Diekel
1981 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Parrott
1982 - 138
4th NYS
J.P. Epifanio
1984 - 091
6th NYS
Mark Sabo
1985 - 145
4th NYS
Kevin Gebo
1985 - 155
3rd NYS
Steve Palmer
1986 - 138
6th NYS
J.P. Epifanio
1987 - 112
 
Chris Terry
1988 - 126
6th NYS
Bob Purorti
1988 - 250
 
Chris Terry
1990 - 138
6th NYS
Jamie Huntington
1990 - 215
6th NYS
Jamie Huntington
1991 - 215
3rd NYS
Eric Terry
1992 - 098
 
Jamie Huntington
1992 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Pat Ripley
1995 - 132
 
Pat Ripley
1996 - 132
 
Jason Gordon
1997 - 275
6th NYS
Dan Bishop
2003 - 103
2nd NYS
Dan Bishop
2004 - 103
2nd NYS
Jerrick Jones
2004 - 125
6th NYS
Adam Arquette
2004 - 135
 
Dan Bishop
2005 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Evan Short
2005 - 215
 
Tyrel White
2008 - 096
 
Curt Thompson
2008 - 112
4th NYS
Zachary Diekel
2008 - 135
 
Jedd Mason
2008 - 215
 
Zachary Diekel
2009 - 171
4th NYS
Curt Thompson
2010 - 125
6th NYS
Travis Beayon
2010 - 160
5th NYS
Zachary Diekel
2010 - 171
5th NYS
Al Aubin
2011 - 112
 
Zachary Diekel
2011 - 189
3rd NYS
John Diekel
2012 - 138
 
Zachary Diekel
2012 - 195
STATE CHAMP
Al Aubin
2013 - 120
 
Josh Bressette
2015 - 132
 
Josh Bressette
2016 - 138
 
Jacob Gregory
2016 - 220
 
Jason Ashline
2017 - 132
 
Brendan Covey
2020 - 195
 
Spencer Dickinson
2020 - 285
7th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyrel White
2009 - 103
 
Curt Thompson
2009 - 119
 
John Diekel
2010 - 112
6th NYS
Grant Gebo
2010 - 215
 
John Diekel
2011 - 119
 
Al Aubin
2012 - 120
 
John Diekel
2013 - 138
 
Brendan Covey
2019 - 195
 
David Austin
2020 - 145
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Paul Diekel
Class of 2007
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS