Season:

Address:

27 Fifth Avenue

Tioga Center, NY 13845

Coach:

Kris Harrington

Phone:

(607) 687-8001

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Babcock, Matthew

Bleiler, Jerry

Browne, Austin

Browne, Cody

Chapman, Allyson

Floyd, Trey (2)

Forbes, Keanu

Hill, Broadrick

Johnson, Max (2)

Lamb, Austin (2)

Lamb, Jared

Lloyd, Joe

Lunger, Kyle

Maciak, Jaycob

MacWhinnie, David (4)

Milner, Matt

Quinn, Alex

Sindoni, Emily

Sullivan, Vincent

Taylor, Stephen (5)

Wanck, Owen

Warner, Zach (4)

Welch, Jacob (1)

Welch, Mason (3)

Wood, Emmett

Worthing, Brady (1)

Worthing, John (1)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

7th

12/06

WHITNEY POINT

73-12

12/09

Gouverneur Duals
@ Gouverneur

1st

12/09

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

13th

 

Peru

57-20

 

Gouverneur

52-17

 

Saranac

52-21

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

59-12

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

7th

12/16

Sara B Allen Duals
@ Groton

3rd

 

Cazenovia

35-40

 

Groton

39-35

 

Marathon

Won

 

Moravia

48-36

 

Vestal

24-63

12/20

@ Dryden

71-15

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

7th

01/10

@ Waverly

74-12

01/11

CHENANGO VALLEY

53-30

01/12
01/13

Robert Bradshaw Tournament
@ Canandaigua

1st

01/18

SECTION IV D2 DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd

 

Windsor

59-18

 

Norwich

30-38

01/19

SVEC

60-24

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

1st

01/24

NEWARK VALLEY

52-33

01/27

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

 

Central Valley Academy

36-37

 

Port Jervis

61-23

 

Mount Sinai

32-34

01/31

@ Lansing

54-15

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

1st

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

1st

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
5
0.762
5
0
1.000
6
2
0.750
4
1
0.800
8
7
0.533
3
2
0.600
9
9
0.500
2
2
0.500
9
6
0.600
1
4
0.200
3
10
0.231
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Daniel Keene
1976 - 098
 
John Dougherty
1977 - 177
 
Daniel Keene
1978 - 119
 
John Dougherty
1978 - 177
 
Jamie Brown
1992 - 167
 
James Browne
1993 - 167
4th NYS
Scott Harris
1994 - 250
 
Chad Norcross
1995 - 126
6th NYS
Brent Rider
1998 - 130
 
Brent Rider
1999 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Andrew Browne
1999 - 171
4th NYS
Dave Fredenburg
1999 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Brent Rider
2000 - 140
2nd NYS
Bryon Fredenburg
2000 - 152
 
Bryon Fredenburg
2001 - 160
4th NYS
John Crawford
2001 - 215
 
Zack Fraklin
2003 - 125
3rd NYS
Brandon MacWhinnie
2003 - 140
 
Brandon MacWhinnie
2004 - 145
2nd NYS
Daryl Labour
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Miles Keene
2005 - 119
3rd NYS
Harold Corby
2005 - 145
2nd NYS
Miles Keene
2006 - 130
 
Corey Waite
2006 - 189
3rd NYS
Derak Heyman
2007 - 112
 
Andrew Canale
2007 - 119
 
Joshua Peters
2007 - 189
5th NYS
Justin Rogers
2007 - 215
6th NYS
Derak Heyman
2008 - 125
 
Derak Heyman
2009 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Talcott
2009 - 215
3rd NYS
Derak Heyman
2010 - 140
2nd NYS
Joshua Manuel
2010 - 145
2nd NYS
Derak Heyman
2011 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Kodi Floyd
2011 - 285
 
John Wothing
2016 - 099
2nd NYS
John Worthing
2017 - 099
3rd NYS
Austin Lamb
2017 - 120
6th NYS
John Worthing
2018 - 113
 
Max Johnson
2018 - 160
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2009 - 119
 
Josh Manuel
2009 - 140
 
Nick Talcott
2012 - 220
4th NYS
Jesse Manuel
2015 - 138
5th NYS
Brady Worthing
2018 - 120
 
Austin Lamb
2018 - 138
 
Trey Floyd
2018 - 195
 
Stephen Taylor
2018 - 285
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS