Season:

Address:

27 Fifth Avenue

Tioga Center, NY 13845

Coach:

Kris Harrington

Phone:

(607) 687-8001

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Agan, Ethan

Bailey, Deakon

Bellis, Caden (1)

Bellis, Levi

Browne, Trent

Feathers, Hunter

Guiles, Bradley

Ham, Mason

Hopkins, Justin

Kotsubka, Zac

MacCumber, Drew

Manuel, Sloan

Milner, Matt

Roe, Tyler

Silvestri, Gianni (1)

Sindoni, Emily

Smith, Donavan (1)

Snell, Josh

Welch, Mason (2)

Williams, Cole

Wood, Emmett (1)

Woodcock, John

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

02/17

WAVERLY

63-9

02/19

@ Owego Free Academy

Won

02/22

@ Odessa Montour

Won

02/24

THOMAS A EDISON

Won

02/27

@ Newark Valley

Won

02/27

vs Elmira @ Newark Valley

Won

03/03

TIOGA ROUND ROBIN

1st

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Daniel Keene
1976 - 098
5th NYS
John Dougherty
1977 - 177
5th NYS
Daniel Keene
1978 - 119
3rd NYS
John Dougherty
1978 - 177
4th NYS
Jamie Brown
1992 - 167
 
James Browne
1993 - 167
4th NYS
Scott Harris
1994 - 250
 
Chad Norcross
1995 - 126
6th NYS
Brent Rider
1998 - 130
 
Brent Rider
1999 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Andrew Browne
1999 - 171
4th NYS
Dave Fredenburg
1999 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Brent Rider
2000 - 140
2nd NYS
Bryon Fredenburg
2000 - 152
 
Bryon Fredenburg
2001 - 160
4th NYS
John Crawford
2001 - 215
 
Zack Fraklin
2003 - 125
3rd NYS
Brandon MacWhinnie
2003 - 140
 
Brandon MacWhinnie
2004 - 145
2nd NYS
Daryl Labour
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Miles Keene
2005 - 119
3rd NYS
Harold Corby
2005 - 145
2nd NYS
Miles Keene
2006 - 130
4th NYS
Corey Waite
2006 - 189
3rd NYS
Derak Heyman
2007 - 112
 
Andrew Canale
2007 - 119
 
Joshua Peters
2007 - 189
5th NYS
Justin Rogers
2007 - 215
6th NYS
Derak Heyman
2008 - 125
 
Derak Heyman
2009 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Talcott
2009 - 215
3rd NYS
Derak Heyman
2010 - 140
2nd NYS
Joshua Manuel
2010 - 145
2nd NYS
Derak Heyman
2011 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Kodi Floyd
2011 - 285
 
John Wothing
2016 - 099
2nd NYS
John Worthing
2017 - 099
3rd NYS
Austin Lamb
2017 - 120
6th NYS
John Worthing
2018 - 113
 
Max Johnson
2018 - 160
 
Brady Worthing
2019 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Austin Lamb
2019 - 145
4th NYS
Gianni Silvestri
2020 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Caden Bellis
2020 - 106
4th NYS
Donavan Smith
2020 - 120
 
Brady Worthing
2020 - 138
2nd NYS
Emmett Wood
2020 - 152
7th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2009 - 119
 
Josh Manuel
2009 - 140
 
Nick Talcott
2012 - 220
4th NYS
Jesse Manuel
2015 - 138
5th NYS
Brady Worthing
2018 - 120
2nd NYS
Austin Lamb
2018 - 138
5th NYS
Trey Floyd
2018 - 195
 
Stephen Taylor
2018 - 285
 
John Worthing
2019 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Steven Taylor
2019 - 285
4th NYS
Mason Welch
2020 - 120
8th NYS
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS