Season:

Address:

16 Dartts Crossroad

Spencer, NY 14883

Coach:

Eric Knolles

Ernie Marilley

Jesse Buck
David Campbell
Enoch Francois
Pat Sexton

Phone:

(607) 589-7140

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Purple/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alpert, Grady (2)

Avery, Jaikob

Barnett, Evan

Beach, Devin

Buchanan, Kamren

Campolito, Jacob

Christmas, Kyle

Cleveland, Hunter

Davis, Mandell

DePrimo, Camrin

Dobell, Kevin

Frye, Taylor

Giannino, Richard

Horyczun, Jamaal

Jelliff, Kyle

Kline, Zachary

Leal, Igor

Lehman, Kamren

Miller, Chris

Morse, Alex

Mullen, Mark (3)

Myers, Morgan

O'Connor, Anthony

Peters, Kamden

Poindexter, James

Sexton, Bryant (4)

Sexton, Parker

Uhler, Nicholas

Wintermute, Robert

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

09:00

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

4th

12/05

WAVERLY

61-22

12/08
12/09

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

2nd

 

Central Valley Academy

24-57

 

Norwich

42-35

 

La Salle Institute

54-30

 

Lowville

54-32

 

Mount Markham

60-27

 

Onteora

66-24

 

Holland Patent

42-44

 

Central Valley Academy

34-48

12/20

@ Newark Valley

38-39

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

18th

01/10

@ Dryden

54-24

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

2nd

01/17

WAVERLY

70-6

01/18

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Tioga

4th

 

Norwich

19-58

01/19

@ Tioga

24-60

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

3rd

01/24

@ Towanda

23-46

01/27

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

3rd

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

2nd

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

6th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
5
0.762
5
0
1.000
6
2
0.750
4
1
0.800
8
7
0.533
3
2
0.600
9
9
0.500
2
2
0.500
9
6
0.600
1
4
0.200
3
10
0.231
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Richard Eddy
1973 - 132
 
Joseph Marshall
1974 - 250
 
B Eddy
1975
 
Oscar Reynolds
1975 - 091
 
Robert Eddy
1975 - 098
 
Joseph Marshall
1975 - 250
 
Ken Smith
1976 - 119
 
Mark Eddy
1979 - 098
 
Kris Bennett
2004 - 215
4th NYS
Chad Rose
2011 - 215
 
Joe Judge
2015 - 160
 
Bryant Sexton
2017 - 132
 
Grady Alpert
2018 - 170
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2008 - 103
6th NYS
Donald Swansbrough
2010 - 285
3rd NYS
Devin Hills
2016 - 195
 
Bryant Sexton
2018 - 132