Season:

Address:

68 Wilson Creek Rd

Newark Valley, NY 13811

Coach:

Mike Daly

Eric D'Arcy

Bill Kitchen
Joe Lakin

Phone:

(607) 642-8351

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cardinals

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Clint (4)

Bickham, Shayne

Boda, Codi

Carrier, Cammeron (4)

Duke, Josh

Ellsworth, Dylan

Geisenhof, Gregor

Hills, Collen (5)

Hoffmier, Hunter (1)

Lawton, Mike

McCall, Collin

McCall, Kamden

Post, Andrew

Post, Josh (2)

Post, Mike

Rupert, Trentyn (1)

Shiel, Noah (3)

Tompkins, Ethan

Walker, Noble

Whitmarsh, Kolby

Woodmansee, Alex (1)

Woodmansee, Joey (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

LARRY GOODRICH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

3rd

12/06

@ Dryden

53-18

12/13

WAVERLY

64-24

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

3rd

12/20

SVEC

39-38

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

9th

01/09

JOHNSON CITY

49-26

01/10

@ Whitney Point

61-12

01/11

@ Deposit-Hancock

48-16

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

26th

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

10th

01/17

Horseheads

24-52

01/18

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Horseheads

3rd

01/20

IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

2nd

01/24

@ Tioga

33-52

01/27

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

2nd

01/27

Owego Round Robin
@ Owego Free Academy

8th

02/10

Section IV Division I Championships
@ SUNY Binghamton West Gym

3rd

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
5
0.762
5
0
1.000
6
2
0.750
4
1
0.800
8
7
0.533
3
2
0.600
9
9
0.500
2
2
0.500
9
6
0.600
1
4
0.200
3
10
0.231
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Barry Sutter
1964 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Thomas Grant
1967 - HWT
2nd NYS
Scott Miartello
1972 - 145
 
Mike Rotunda
1976 - 215
 
Chuck Komar
1979 - 138
4th NYS
Scott Poreda
1982 - 105
 
Curtis Radcliffe
2000 - 160
4th NYS
Anthony Howe
2004 - 135
 
Trevor Hoffmeir
2012 - 138
 
Cole Ford
2013 - 120
 
Trevor Hoffmeir
2013 - 145
 
Derek Holcomb
2013 - 160
 
Bennie Baker
2014 - 099
6th NYS
Trevor Hoffmeir
2014 - 145
4th NYS
Larry Kasmarcik
2014 - 152
 
Derek Holcomb
2014 - 160
4th NYS
Vinnie Darpino
2014 - 170
 
Benny Baker
2015 - 099
2nd NYS
Vinnie Darpino
2015 - 160
 
David Crow
2015 - 182
 
Gianno Silba
2016 - 132
 
Trentyn Rupert
2016 - 220
 
Gianno Silba
2017 - 145
5th NYS
Trentyn Rupert
2017 - 220
 
Hunter Hoffmier
2018 - 152
 
Alex Woodmansee
2018 - 195
 
Trentyn Rupert
2018 - 285
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ryan D'Arcy
2008 - 096
 
Ryan D'arcy
2009 - 103
 
Travis French
2009 - 171
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS