Season:

Address:

118 Freeville Rd

Dryden, NY 13053

Coach:

Will Avery

Tom Lindsay

Jamie Crumb

Phone:

(607) 844-8694

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Purple Lions

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Albern, Anthony

Andrews, Wyatt

Arsenault, Cooper

Belanger, Richard

Brotherton, Robert

Covert, Dylan

Craw, Roger

Dow, Samuel (3)

Fetterman, Jacob

Floor, Wesley

Freedline, Huntyr

Jackson, James

LaChance, Brandon

Lancaster, Logan

Libbey, Braedon

Lindsay, Thomas

McKewin-Bates, Matthew

Mclain, Anthony

Mclain, Vincent

Nelepovitz, Nicholas

Ponton, Skylar

Powers, Isaac

Race, Mark

Scott, Vincent

Senecal, Cody (5)

Shipman, Mitch

Trevits, Stanley

Tripp, Dylen

Underwood, Ethan

Welch, David

Wright, Landon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

4th

12/10

Moravia Duals
@ Moravia

1st

 

Lyons

72-16

 

Groton

75-9

 

Auburn

51-27

 

Moravia

66-14

 

Ellenville

Won

12/15

WAVERLY

71-16

12/21

vs SVEC @ Newark Valley

16-62

01/07

Odessa-Montour Duals
@ Odessa Montour

2nd

 

Groton

49-29

 

Odessa Montour

42-38

 

Thomas A Edison

46-16

 

Tioga

21-54

 

Whitney Point

72-18

01/11

@ Whitney Point

06:00

01/12

vs Newark Valley @ Spencer-Van Etten

27-59

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

8th

01/18

WATKINS GLEN

63-18

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

6th

01/22

vs Walton-Delhi @ Cornell University

39-43

01/25

@ Tioga

9-67

01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

Bracket

02/01

GROTON

51-19

02/04

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

5th

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

14th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
2
0.857
6
0
1.000
12
4
0.750
5
1
0.833
10
7
0.588
5
2
0.714
12
5
0.706
2
3
0.400
4
17
0.190
2
3
0.400
3
11
0.214
1
5
0.167
2
13
0.133
0
7
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Doug Smith
1964 - HWT
 
Doug Smith
1965 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Randy Simmons
1981 - 105
 
Rex Hollenbeck
2007 - 160
 
Tony Clarke
2008 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Anthony Jerome
2007 - 130
 
Tony Clarke
2007 - 215