Season:

Address:

16 Dartts Crossroad

Spencer, NY 14883

Coach:

Eric Knolles

Ernie Marilley

Phone:

(607) 589-7140

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Purple/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Panthers are wrestling with the
SVEC Eagles for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Billy

Beach, Devin

Bruno, Jonathon

Buchanan, Kamren

Campolito, Jacob

Cleveland, Hunter

Crossett, Thorne

Davis, Dell

DePrimo, Camrin

Duncanson, Ousmane

Elia, Michael

Frye, Taylor

Giannino, Richard

Hammond, John

Ingram, Caleb

Kline, Zachary

Knickerbocker, Tyler

Lehman, Kamren

Lockwood, Joseph

Mcdowell, Robert

Morse, Alex

Mullen, Mark

Myers, Morgan

Peters, Kamden

Reynolds, Anthony

Sexton, Parker

Wells, James

Wilkinson, James

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

6th

12/05

TIOGA

07:00

12/07
12/08

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

6th

 

Lowville

48-24

 

Canastota

42-48

 

Central Valley Academy

18-54

 

Norwich

31-47

 

Mount Markham

42-29

 

Kellenberg

36-48

 

Lowville

33-38

12/12

NEWARK VALLEY

07:00

12/15

Towanda Dandy Duals
@ Towanda

10:00

12/19

@ Whitney Point

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/05

Odessa Montour Duals
@ Odessa Montour

10:00

01/09

DRYDEN

06:00

01/19
01/19

IAC Championships
@ Waverly

09:00

01/23

@ Waverly

07:00

02/02

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Richard Eddy
1973 - 132
 
Joseph Marshall
1974 - 250
 
Oscar Reynolds
1975 - 091
 
Robert Eddy
1975 - 098
3rd NYS
Joseph Marshall
1975 - 250
 
Ken Smith
1976 - 119
 
Mark Eddy
1979 - 098
5th NYS
Kris Bennett
2004 - 215
4th NYS
Joe Judge
2015 - 160
 
Bryant Sexton
2017 - 132
 
Grady Alpert
2018 - 170