Season:

Address:

13 School Street

Sherburne, NY 13460

Coach:

Bim Palmer

Brian Hicks

Tanner Cummings
Dustin Moseley

Phone:

(607) 674-7380

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Marauders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Albertina, Vincent

Campbell, Tanner (3)

Campbell, Tegan

DeMello, Ron

Doeberl, Mike

Eldred, Ethen

Elrod, Myrick

Lakin, Morgan

Lynch, Jessie

Menard, Ben

Price, Jason

Rood, Keith

Spavin, Colby

Straight, Corbin

Straight, Joe

Thompson, Alex (3)

Walzer, Bailey

Zbydniewski, Hunter

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

8th

12/06

UNATEGO

46-33

12/13

HOLLAND PATENT

33-48

12/16

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

5th

12/21

@ Canastota

6-72

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

12/30

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

3rd

 

Lansingburgh

54-9

 

Rome Free Academy

33-34

 

Poland

66-12

 

Watervliet

28-51

 

Oneonta

45-42

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

7th

01/09

@ Adirondack

33-36

01/16

@ Oneonta

32-48

01/19

vs Walton-Delhi @ Cornell University

44-39

01/23

MORRISVILLE-EATON

45-33

01/25

COOPERSTOWN

54-16

01/27

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

5th

01/31

@ Cortland

51-24

02/03

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

1st

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

16th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
15
4
0.789
4
0
1.000
16
7
0.696
3
1
0.750
10
5
0.667
2
2
0.500
8
6
0.571
1
3
0.250
1
12
0.077
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Truax
1955 - 127
 
Joe Gombers
1963 - 127
2nd NYS
Joe Gombers
1964 - 127
4th NYS
Jim Dubuar
1965 - 132
 
Rick Koenig
1965 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Byron Winton
1966 - 103
 
Rick Koenig
1966 - 145
2nd NYS
Cook
1968 - 130
 
Jerry Siefert
1969 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Dean Campbell
1976 - 145
4th NYS
Jim Symonds
1980 - 119
 
John Buhner
1982 - 167
 
John Buhner
1983 - 177
 
Jimmy Ogborn
1987 - 091
3rd NYS
Cory Livingston
1987 - 098
3rd NYS
Chris Pike
2007 - 275
 
Greg Duvall
2008 - 112
 
Wheeler Brunschmid
2008 - 171
 
Chris Pike
2008 - 285
5th NYS
Tyi Franklin
2010 - 103
3rd NYS
Greg Duvall
2011 - 152
4th NYS
Jack Buell
2015 - 195
3rd NYS
Garrett Duvall
2015 - 220
6th NYS
Jack Buell
2016 - 195
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Greg Duvall
2010 - 135
 
Garrett Duvall
2014 - 220
3rd NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert J. Smith
Class of 1988
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS