Season:

Address:

13 School Street

Sherburne, NY 13460

Coach:

Greg Duvall

Dustin Moseley

Phone:

(607) 674-7380

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Marauders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Andrande, Landon

Campbell, Tegan

Clarkson, Cody

Cox, Brier

Crawford, Hunter

Furner, Joey

Gunther, Aidan

Keihn, Aidan

Mason, Cameron

Miller, Nick

Moore, Selena

Pattee, Kenneth

Thayer, Landon

Thompson, Seth

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03
12/04

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford

16th

12/07

@ Little Falls

06:00

12/14

@ Morrisville-Eaton

06:00

12/18

Cuneen Doane Touranment
@ Walton-Delaware Academy

10:00

12/28

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/29

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

10:00

01/04

POLAND

06:00

01/07
01/08

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/11

MOUNT MARKHAM

06:00

01/17

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/29

CSC League Tournament
@ Mount Markham

10:00

02/05

Section III Class D Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
3
0.400
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Truax
1955 - 127
 
Joe Gombers
1963 - 127
2nd NYS
Joe Gombers
1964 - 127
4th NYS
Jim Dubuar
1965 - 132
 
Rick Koenig
1965 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Byron Winton
1966 - 103
 
Rick Koenig
1966 - 145
2nd NYS
Cook
1968 - 130
 
Jerry Siefert
1969 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Dean Campbell
1976 - 145
4th NYS
Jim Symonds
1980 - 119
 
John Buhner
1982 - 167
 
John Buhner
1983 - 177
 
Jimmy Ogborn
1987 - 091
3rd NYS
Cory Livingston
1987 - 098
3rd NYS
Chris Pike
2007 - 275
 
Greg Duvall
2008 - 112
 
Wheeler Brunschmid
2008 - 171
 
Chris Pike
2008 - 285
5th NYS
Tyi Franklin
2010 - 103
3rd NYS
Greg Duvall
2011 - 152
4th NYS
Jack Buell
2015 - 195
3rd NYS
Garrett Duvall
2015 - 220
6th NYS
Jack Buell
2016 - 195
STATE CHAMP
Alex Thompson
2019 - 220
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Greg Duvall
2010 - 135
 
Garrett Duvall
2014 - 220
3rd NYS
Ehten Eldred
2020 - 182
 
Alex Thompson
2020 - 220
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert J. Smith
Class of 1988
 
Richard Koenig
Class of 2019
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS