Season:

Address:

Fearon Road

Morrisville, NY 13408

Coach:

William Merithew

Phone:

(315) 684-9121

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Acosta, Anthony

Burke, Beau

Combs, Aaron

Eastman, Robert

Lee, Jesse

Lewis, Keith

Newman, Seth

Perry, Luke

Pritchard, Corbin

Rice, Steven

Roache, Tylar

Russell, Cameron

Russell, Codi

Scoville, Alex

Shelton, Collin

Warner, Mason

Wier, Sebastian

Yearby, Deshawn

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Oswego

60-18

12/03

MORRISVILLE-EATON DUALS

5th

 

CBA-JD

30-61

 

Cazenovia

39-36

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

23-34

 

Walton-Delhi

42-48

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

30-42

12/07

MOUNT MARKHAM

42-39

12/22

@ Canastota

21-52

12/28
12/29

Tieke Bernabi Tournament
@ Spencerport

11th

01/07

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg

6th

 

Hudson Falls

40-42

 

Holland Patent

33-51

 

Warrensburg

7-69

 

Hoosick Falls

27-48

 

Beekmantown

33-44

01/11

POLAND

06:00

01/12

OTSELIC VALLEY

06:00

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

16th

01/18

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

06:00

01/21

Perry Invitational Tournament
@ Perry

10:00

01/24

@ Adirondack

06:00

01/28

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
13
1
0.929
2
0
1.000
12
4
0.750
1
0
1.000
12
9
0.571
0
0
0.000
2
2
0.500
0
2
0.000
3
10
0.231
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

R. Cruickshank
1977 - 145
5th NYS
Dale Petroff
1979 - 119
2nd NYS
Doug Youngs
1983 - 091
4th NYS
David Coon
1984 - 105
 
Doug Youngs
1986 - 126
5th NYS
Lenny Combs
1987 - 091
2nd NYS
Kurt Peavey
1988 - 091
5th NYS
Lenny Combs
1988 - 098
2nd NYS
Mark Lewis
1989 - 250
 
Jody Avery
1996 - 112
4th NYS
Jody Avery
1997 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Bill Parry
1999 - 160
 
Paul LeBlanc
2001 - 096
4th NYS
Treavor LeBlanc
2002 - 140
6th NYS
Treavor LeBlanc
2003 - 145
 
Treavor LeBlanc
2004 - 160
4th NYS
Paul LeBlanc
2005 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Ryan LeBlanc
2007 - 160
3rd NYS
Ryan LeBlanc
2008 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Ryan LeBlanc
2009 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Alex Meyers
2009 - 215
5th NYS
Shane Strong
2010 - 285
 
Zack Burke
2014 - 120
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dalton Villnave
2010 - 189
 
Wyatt Morris
2013 - 285
 
Brett Lewis
2015 - 170
5th NYS
Zach Burke
2016 - 126
6th NYS
Josh Farrar
2016 - 160
 
Anthony Moffo
2016 - 220
4th NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

George Peavey
Class of 2004
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS