Season:

Address:

24 Sunset Blvd

Coxsackie, NY 12051

Coach:

Ryan Palmer

John Cox

Armand Caringi
Jason Warren

Phone:

(518) 731-1800

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alam, Zarib

Anatriello, Dakota (4)

Barone, James

Bartels, Noah

Brea, Jeremais

Burdick, Francis

Campbell, Logan (5)

Caringi, Schyler

Cruz, Julian

Cruz, Lorenzo

Decker, Gage

Decker, Josiah

Dillworth, Seth

Donovan, Hunter

Donovan, Zachary

Flemming, Eero

Gallogly, Finn

Gao, Will

Green, Kyle

Jordan, Jonathen

Lord, Colby

Martinez, Marc (2)

Matter, Ashraf

Notabartolo, Tommy

Plass, Collin

Riley, Andrew

Riley, Colin

Robinson, Joey

Scarpinati, Aidan

Shader, Devon (2)

Speenburgh, Alex

Vanvalkenburg, Nate

Warren, Jacob

White, Jesse

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals
@ Ossining

2nd

12/01

RCS JV Round Robin
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

 

John Jay East Fishkill

50-33

 

Ossining

57-28

 

Fox Lane

66-15

 

Brewster

48-36

 

Fox Lane

32-42

12/06

RENSSELAER

66-18

12/13

@ Taconic Hills

83-3

12/15

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

3rd

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

36-46

 

Mohonasen

51-33

 

Duanesburg

48-37

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

45-37

 

Warrensburg

30-54

12/18

ALBANY

69-8

12/20

@ Cairo-Durham

72-15

12/22

Roxanne Weller Memorial JV Tournament
@ South Glens Falls

10:00

12/27
12/28

Teike-Bernabi Tournament
@ Spencerport

8th

01/03

GREENVILLE

69-17

01/05

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

7th

01/10

CATSKILL

66-22

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

6th

01/17

@ Maple Hill

46-35

01/19

Guilderland JV Tournament
@ Guilderland

10:00

01/19

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

3rd

 

Saranac

33-53

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

90-0

 

Schuylerville

72-18

 

Hoosick Falls

40-39

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

37-39

01/24

BERLIN

72-15

02/02

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Corinth

3rd

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

8th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
5
0.773
6
0
1.000
14
9
0.609
5
1
0.833
5
2
0.714
4
2
0.667
4
13
0.235
2
4
0.333
4
21
0.160
2
4
0.333
1
6
0.143
1
5
0.167
2
15
0.118
1
5
0.167

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Devon Shader
2019 - 195