Season:

Address:

1216 Maple Hill Road

Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033

Coach:

Tom Gibbons

Tyler Delisle

Joe Garavelli

Phone:

(518) 732-7701

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Scarlet/Royal Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bleau, Alex

Brecht, Alex

Deyoe, Thatcher

Donnelly, Josh

Hardacker, Liam

Kendrick, Fabian (4)

Merhige, Joe

Merhige, Thomas

Miller, James

Morgan, Jacob

Pomykaj, Hunter

Scott, Ben

Selmer, Brandon

Shaw, Kenny

Spring, Anthony

Steele, Reese

Steffeck, Eric

Sturgis, Joe

Stuto, Ryan

Svingala, Caleb (1)

Svingala, Trent (1)

Tacy, Ben

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

09:00

11/30

@ Berlin

66-22

12/01
12/02

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

4th

 

Schalmont

57-24

 

Shaker

46-28

 

Watervliet

28-43

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

45-39

 

Niskayuna

30-57

 

Ichabod Crane

60-21

 

Tamarac

48-30

12/07

TACONIC HILLS

78-12

12/15
12/16

Tiger Duals
@ Cohoes

4th

 

Berlin

71-12

 

Essex, VT

40-46

 

Tamarac

36-52

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

78-10

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

48-40

 

Saratoga Springs

11-68

 

Duanesburg

39-34

 

Cohoes

60-30

12/21

@ Hoosick Falls

54-34

12/27
12/28

Berkshire Holiday Tournament
@ Berkshire, MA

3rd

01/04

RENSSELAER

06:00

01/06

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

8th

01/11

@ Coxsackie-Athens

28-51

01/14

JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL

6th

01/18

@ Catskill

24-54

01/23

CAIRO-DURHAM

06:00

01/25

GREENVILLE

06:00

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

09:00

02/03

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
0
1.000
5
0
1.000
9
6
0.600
4
0
1.000
5
9
0.357
3
2
0.600
13
7
0.650
2
2
0.500
4
11
0.267
2
2
0.500
2
6
0.250
1
4
0.200
1
8
0.111
0
3
0.000
0
4
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Skiff
1975 - 119
 
Dan Morgan
1976 - 126
 
Nick Belardo
1997 - 160
 
Otis Place
1999 - 145
6th NYS
Brandon Lapp
2004 - 152
 
Brandon Lapp
2005 - 160
 
Brandon Lapp
2006 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2017 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2017 - 106
STATE CHAMP
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Joe McCabe
Class of 2009