Season:

Address:

341 West Main St

Catskill, NY 12414

Coach:

Dick Mandigo

Adam Davies

Phone:

(518) 943-2300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alexander, Ian

Asif, Abdul

Asif, Zohaib

Barrezueta, Joe

Borst, Brandon

Carabello, Josh

Cole, Chris

Davies, Jesse

Davis, Issac

Dedrick, John Michael

Denniston, Logan

Denniston, Mike

Forbes, Richard (5)

Gallagher, Pat

Hillenbrand, George

Hotaling, Carson

Lewis, Mason

Mador, Mike

Manchester, R.J.

Mercado, Nick

Rivera, Alexis

Roller, Tristan

Ryan, Rick

Sanchez, Josh

Segura, Valek

Segura, Xavier

Sossa, Cameron

Sullivan, Ben

Sutherland, Ian

Tran, Andrew

Valvo, Damien

Vizzie, Mike

Vliet, Murray (5)

Walcott, Dwayne

Welch, Isiah

Williams, Nyen

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

1st

12/07

@ Maple Hill

25-60

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

8th

12/13

@ Rensselaer

72-15

12/15

TACONIC HILLS

72-15

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/05

@ Greenville

60-18

01/07

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

9th

01/12

BERLIN

78-12

01/14

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

11th

01/14

Scotia Duals
@ Scotia-Glenville

3rd

 

Scotia-Glenville

78-6

 

Granville

42-39

 

@ Saratoga Springs

3-77

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

72-18

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12-76

01/19

@ Coxsackie-Athens

06:00

01/23

@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

06:00

01/26

CAIRO-DURHAM

07:00

01/28

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

09:00

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
14
2
0.875
4
0
1.000
3
1
0.750
3
1
0.750
3
8
0.273
2
2
0.500
3
9
0.250
2
2
0.500
1
3
0.250
1
3
0.250
1
4
0.200
0
4
0.000
0
4
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Pavlin
1988 - 155
6th NYS