2020-21 Season - Senior, 172lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/16/21 | 172 | Won | Chenango Valley | Colsten Volpe | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/20/21 | 172 | Won | Johnson City | Noah Buckland | pin | :30 | Maine-Endwell Quad Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/20/21 | 189 | Won | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | 1:55 | Maine-Endwell Quad Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/21 | 172 | Won | Union-Endicott | Michael Moody | pin | :59 | Windsor Tri Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Logan Gumble | maj dec | 10-2 | Johnson City Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Zander Arnold | dec | 6-3 | Johnson City Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Lost | Phoenix | Jadan Bruno | dec | 8-5 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Cazenovia | Alex Rodriguez | pin | 3:41 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Canton | Hunter Blauvelt | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Amsterdam | Enrique Almanzar | pin | 1:54 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | Gouverneur | Joseph Cummings | pin | :38 | 4th | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | maj dec | 15-6 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Gouverneur | Jacob Corcoran | pin | 5:25 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | Peru | Zach Swyers | pin | 1:48 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Windsor | David Flora | dec | 5-4 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 152 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Zander Arnold | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Burnt Hills | Tristan Goss | dec | 6-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 7-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Manhasset | Tyler Roszko | dec | 8-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Canandaigua | Draven Cruz | dec | 6-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Lost | Suffield, CT | Dylan Washburn | dec | 3-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Columbia | Hollis Berry | dec | 8-7 | 3rd | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Justin Hoffman | pin | 3:34 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Whitehall | Troy Austin | dec | 5-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Evan Smida | pin | 3:08 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 160 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Donovan Johnston | pin | 3:20 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | dec | 6-4 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Camden | Steven Minor | dec | 10-3 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Carl Hoppel | dec | 4-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | pin | 4:16 | 4th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nick Lamoreaux | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Brock Fuller | pin | 3:19 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Brock Fuller | pin | 1:50 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 152 | Won | Ithaca | Owen Levine | pin | 4:56 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 152 | Lost | Horseheads | Jacob Scibek | pin | 1:29 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 152 | Won | Norwich | Joey Marvin | dec | 10-8 | 3rd | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Asa Giles | pin | 1:30 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | pin | 2:45 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Groton | Anthony Rotunda | pin | 3:40 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 1:58 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Groton | Shane Smith | pin | 1:03 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Connor O'Boyle | pin | 3:34 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Matthew McKewin-Bates | dec | 7-4 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Norwich | Joey Marvin | dec | 9-4 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | maj dec | 8-0 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Corning | Lucas Zawko | pin | 3:15 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ben Christopher | dec | 10-8 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Amsterdam | Jacob Garcia | dec | 10-4 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Mikey Squires | pin | Dual Meet vs Norwich | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 170 | Won | Homer | Zander Johnson | maj dec | 9-1 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 160 | Won | Otselic Valley | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 160 | Won | BGAH | Zach Gardepe | dec | 7-2 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 160 | Won | Port Byron | Jamilyn Casbarro | pin | 2:49 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 160 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Tony Giovagnoli | pin | 0:52 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 160 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Brady Hope | dec | 8-4 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Ethan Mattison | maj dec | 10-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Hayden Lewis | maj dec | 8-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 3:20 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 152 | Won | Chenango Forks | Victor Arciolla | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Duers | pin | 1:14 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Patrick Meunier | maj dec | 10-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Norwich | Mikey Squires | pin | 4:14 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Corning | Dominic Bulkley | dec | 8-4 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Aidan Lupole | pin | 2:32 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Beaver River | Cory Woodward | dec | 11-7 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 160 | Won | Norwich | Kegan Wright | dec | 7-3 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Zach Warner | dec | 6-0 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Pierce Eynon | maj dec | 10-1 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Skyler Pesout | pin | 3:36 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Mason Pelton | dec | 10-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Sidney | Reed Scott | pin | 4:37 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Aidan Lupole | maj dec | 9-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Mason Pelton | pin | 3:29 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Lost | Groton | Reese Lockwood | dec | 13-6 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | maj dec | 13-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Hayden Lewis | pin | :53 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 132lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Homer | Jakob Denkenberger | maj dec | 12-2 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | dec | 13-11 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Wilmot | pin | 1:37 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | tf | 16-1 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Paul Baker | dec | 4-1 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 132 | Won | Oneonta | Ardell Wellman | pin | 5:47 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Kristopher Borelli | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 132 | Won | Gouverneur | William Schroeder | maj dec | 12-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kalean Smith | pin | 5:09 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Brady Worthing | maj dec | 15-1 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Derek Goga | pin | :25 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 132 | Won | Chenango Valley | Co-De Petticrew | fft | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 132 | Lost | Corning | Dominic Bulkley | dec | 8-6 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 132 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/18 | 138 | Won | Chenango Valley | Jacob Emm | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Whitney Point | Jordan Canniff | pin | 1:50 | 5th | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Marathon | Nash Vincent | dec | 1-0 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Lost | BGAH | Haiden Burns | dec | 9-2 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Grant Sanford | pin | 1:07 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 132 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | maj dec | 13-5 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 132 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Edwin Lavin | dec | 9-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|