2021-22 Season - Senior, 160lbs - Oxford-Greene Blackhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | dec | 3-1 | 2nd | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 160 | Won | Vestal | Noah Kintner | pin | 2:58 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 160 | Won | Marathon | Ethan Morrison | dec | 5-0 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/21 | 160 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Won | Minisink Valley | Quinten Morgan | maj dec | 10-0 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Won | Canastota | Scott Winchell | pin | 3:41 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Ashton Jenkins | dec | 1-0 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Lost | Sidney | Trevor Harrington | pin | 3:12 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Dryden | Hunter Covington | pin | 1:27 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/21 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Ousmane Duncanson | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | dec | 1-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Matthew Greco | tf | 17-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Andrew Bovenzi | dec | 4-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Samuel Martin | pin | :30 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Sam Parkison | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Union-Endicott | Jaylon Yearwood | maj dec | 12-2 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | pin | 0:22 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Waverly | fft | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Vestal | Tristan Rosas | pin | 4:30 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Middletown | Jason Cintron | pin | 1:37 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | John Turnbull | pin | 0:44 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | dec | 7-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 160 | Won | BGAH | fft | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 160 | Lost | Marathon | Ethan Morrison | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:47 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | maj dec | 11-3 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Ardell Wellman | pin | 2:16 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | dec | 8-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Dominick Fazzary | maj dec | 13-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Won | SVEC | John Johnston | pin | :59 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Ashton Jenkins | dec | 6-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Ardell Wellman | maj dec | 10-1 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020-21 Season - Junior - Oxford-Greene Blackhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/21 | 172 | Won | Johnson City | Noah Buckland | pin | 1:01 | Johnson City Quad Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Oxford-Greene Blackhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 126 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ty Robinson | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 126 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | dec | 12-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 126 | Won | Groton | Isaac Allen | maj dec | 13-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 126 | Lost | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | pin | 4:06 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 132 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Luke Stuart | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Oxford-Greene Blackhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | SVEC | Ousmane Duncanson | pin | :49 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Pablo Delarosa | maj dec | 10-1 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Homer | Kaiden Haynes | pin | 2:37 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Otselic Valley | Cheyenne Remillard | pin | 0:27 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | maj dec | 8-0 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 113 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Carmel | fft | Jim Wilson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Washingtonville | Austin Maddox | dec | 10-8 TB-1 | Jim Wilson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Lost | Plainedge | Jack Andersen | dec | 7-3 | Jim Wilson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Lost | Cornwall | Gabriel Giumarra | pin | 3:27 | Jim Wilson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Hunter Couse | pin | 1:21 | 4th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Victoria Fleury | pin | 1:09 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Rondout Valley | Nikko Walsh | pin | 1:16 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Santore | pin | 2:40 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Chris Palmiter | pin | 1:16 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 113 | Lost | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | pin | 3:45 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Mason Edwards | maj dec | 9-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | maj dec | 13-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Groton | Kyle Willard | pin | 3:03 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | pin | :51 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Greene Trojans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Won | Averill Park | Noah Smith | pin | 5:02 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 3:47 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Lost | Greene | Jordan Taft | pin | 1:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 106 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | pin | 3:06 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 106 | Won | Sidney | Tiana Savino | tf | 17-1 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 113 | Won | Otselic Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 099 | Lost | Mount Sinai | Brendan Goodrich | pin | :13 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 099 | Lost | Windsor | Troy Hayes | maj dec | 11-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 099 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 099 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Shaun Zampetti | dec | 2-1 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | 1:32 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Justin Wright | maj dec | 10-2 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 4-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Holland Patent | Casey Caruso | dec | 6-3 | 6th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 099 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/18 | 099 | Lost | Whitney Point | Kristian Nilsen | dec | 9-2 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/18 | 099 | Won | Marathon | fft | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | SVEC | Kamren Lehman | dec | 6-0 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dominic Napoli | pin | 4:53 | 5th | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 3:04 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Won | Watkins Glen | Mitch Shipman | fft | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | maj dec | 11-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|