TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Norwich | 166.0 |
2 |
BGAH | 140.0 |
3 |
Horseheads | 130.5 |
4 |
Mount Sinai | 121.5 |
5 |
Saratoga Springs | 105.5 |
6 |
Indian River | 96.5 |
7 |
Tioga | 96.5 |
8 |
Phoenix | 89.5 |
9 |
Susquehanna Valley | 82.0 |
10 |
Walton-Delaware Academy | 80.0 |
11 |
Elmira | 78.5 |
12 |
Corning | 77.0 |
13 |
Panther Valley | 75.0 |
14 |
Tonawanda | 74.5 |
15 |
Canandaigua | 59.0 |
16 |
Chenango Forks | 56.0 |
17 |
Homer | 53.0 |
18 |
SVEC | 50.0 |
19 |
Windsor | 49.0 |
20 |
Colonie | 34.0 |
21 |
Deposit-Hancock | 31.0 |
22 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima | 31.0 |
23 |
Oxford-Greene | 25.0 |
24 |
Waverly | 25.0 |
25 |
Greene | 12.0 |
26 |
Union-Endicott | 7.0 |
27 |
Eldred-Sullivan West | 6.0 |
28 |
Mountain View, PA | 3.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
Devin Woodowrth - Horseheads |
FINALS |
|
099 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-1 |
106 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Cooper Rice (Oxford-Greene) 1:14 |
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) pin Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) 1:34 |
120 | Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 9-3 |
126 | Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 2-0 |
132 | Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 5-1 |
138 | Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) 3-2 |
145 | Matthew Kline (Corning) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2 |
152 | Cooper Mosier (Tonawanda) dec Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) 7-2 |
160 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) 1:11 |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 12-3 |
182 | Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) 3-0 |
195 | Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) 9-0 |
220 | Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Seth Johnson (Tonawanda) 4:30 |
285 | Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 5-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 4-2 |
106 | Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Ethan Hart (Corning) 4-0 |
113 | Drew Witham (Corning) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:57 |
120 | Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 5-0 |
126 | Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Noah Thomas (Homer) 10-4 |
132 | Matthew Reese (Elmira) dec Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 5-4 |
138 | Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 6-2 |
145 | Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) maj dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 9-3 |
152 | Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Charles Lines (Homer) 3:34 |
160 | Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) pin Mark Mullen (SVEC) 4:07 |
170 | Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) 3-1 |
182 | Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 8-2 |
195 | Trey Floyd (Tioga) dec Kyler Martin (Indian River) 8-5 |
220 | Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 8-3 |
285 | Aaron Eidem (Panther Valley) pin Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) 5:59 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Mason Welch (Tioga) 3:28 |
Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 3:55 | |
106 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Ethan Hart (Corning) 2:45 |
Cooper Rice (Oxford-Greene) dec Zach Levey (Horseheads) 8-7 | |
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) tf Drew Witham (Corning) 16-1 |
Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 1-0 | |
120 | Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) maj dec Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 15-1 |
Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 8-3 | |
126 | Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) dec Noah Thomas (Homer) 4-2 |
Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 2-1 | |
132 | Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2 |
Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 1-0 | |
138 | Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 12-6 |
Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 8-5 | |
145 | Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 7-5 |
Matthew Kline (Corning) pin Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 2:34 | |
152 | Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Charles Lines (Homer) 9-3 |
Cooper Mosier (Tonawanda) dec Austin Eggleston (BGAH) 9-3 | |
160 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) 3-0 |
Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) maj dec Mark Mullen (SVEC) 10-1 | |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) 10-1 |
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Chris Eames (Horseheads) 7-5 | |
182 | Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) 7-6 |
Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 3:17 | |
195 | Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jake Crosten (Mount Sinai) 6-2 |
Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) dec Trey Floyd (Tioga) 9-8 | |
220 | Seth Johnson (Tonawanda) pin Anthony Parker (Homer) 3:52 |
Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 3-0 | |
285 | Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 3:53 |
Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Colton Briggs (Colonie) 4:23 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Garrett Skeens (Waverly) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 5-3 |
106 | Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-5 |
113 | Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 14-3 |
120 | Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 9-5 |
126 | Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) 8-5 |
132 | Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 10-0 |
138 | Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 7-4 |
145 | Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 2:29 |
152 | Aiden Poe (Indian River) maj dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 8-0 |
160 | Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 10-8 |
170 | Grady Alpert (SVEC) maj dec Mike Wilmot (BGAH) 15-2 |
182 | Clay Green (Tonawanda) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 4-0 |
220 | Anthony Parker (Homer) pin Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4:56 |
285 | Colton Briggs (Colonie) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 4:08 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Alex Booth (Indian River) 12-6 |
Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Joey Curreri (Eldred-Sullivan West) 12-10 | |
Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 4-2 | |
Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Donovan Smith (Elmira) 3:38 | |
106 | Cooper Rice (Oxford-Greene) maj dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 17-3 |
Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 4-3 | |
Ethan Hart (Corning) dec Jordan Taft (Greene) 5-4 | |
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) :27 | |
113 | John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 12-4 |
Drew Witham (Corning) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 9-2 | |
Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Rylan LaForest (Waverly) :42 | |
Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) dec Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-2 | |
120 | Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 5:03 |
Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 9-3 | |
Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) Ride out | |
Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-3 | |
126 | Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) pin Tracer Howland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:48 |
Noah Thomas (Homer) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4-0 | |
Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 2:48 | |
Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) 12-4 | |
132 | Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Bryant Sexton (SVEC) 2-0 |
Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 5-3 | |
Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Matthew Reese (Elmira) 4-2 | |
Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Ryan Shanian (Mount Sinai) 6-0 | |
138 | Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 3:06 |
Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 8-6 | |
Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) pin Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Sullivan West) 2:40 | |
Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 7-5 | |
145 | Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 6-0 |
Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 9-6 | |
Micah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 5-3 | |
Matthew Kline (Corning) maj dec Yousef Azeem (Mount Sinai) 16-6 | |
152 | Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 7-5 |
Charles Lines (Homer) dec Vincent Valente (Mount Sinai) 7-0 | |
Austin Eggleston (BGAH) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 9-2 | |
Cooper Mosier (Tonawanda) tf Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 20-5 | |
160 | Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) 1:09 |
Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) pin Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 4:38 | |
Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) maj dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 9-0 | |
Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) :19 | |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 20-3 |
Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) dec Grady Alpert (SVEC) 10-7 | |
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Mike Wilmot (BGAH) 6-0 | |
Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 9-2 | |
182 | Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) dec Michael Sabella (Mount Sinai) 7-6 |
Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 6-5 | |
Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 1-0 | |
Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Clay Green (Tonawanda) 6-0 | |
195 | Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Matt Nichols (Waverly) 1:54 |
Jake Crosten (Mount Sinai) maj dec Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) 17-5 | |
Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Kegan Wright (Norwich) 3:07 | |
Trey Floyd (Tioga) dec Kyler Martin (Indian River) 10-3 | |
220 | Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Michael Ruggeri (Mount Sinai) 1:38 |
Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 5-3 | |
Anthony Parker (Homer) dec Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 7-3 | |
Seth Johnson (Tonawanda) pin Tyler Vido (Colonie) 1:26 | |
285 | Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Dave Mazella (Mount Sinai) 1-0 |
Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) 5:45 | |
Colton Briggs (Colonie) dec Aaron Eidem (Panther Valley) 10-4 | |
Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :38 |