2019-20 Season - Senior, 113lbs - Chenango Forks Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Lost | Wilson, PA | Blaze Hartrum | pin | 2:00 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Lost | Athens, PA | Kaden Setzer | pin | :43 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Lost | Kennebunk, ME | Sean Radel | pin | 1:39 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Won | Falconer | Jacob Clark | dec | 11-4 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Won | Scranton, PA | Kevin Cordero | pin | 5:35 | 5th | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Corning | Taylor Allyn | pin | :51 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Elmira | Blake Force | pin | :36 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Moravia | Breana Hatch | pin | :30 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Jaxon Donahue | pin | :37 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Chenango Forks | Dylan Furman | dec | 12-5 | 1st | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Troy Hayes | pin | 3:37 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Horseheads | Zach Levey | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Horseheads | Cael Owen | maj dec | 14-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | :58 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Union-Endicott | John Volpe | pin | :39 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Groton | Kris Willard | maj dec | 10-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Gabriel Goss | pin | 3:51 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 113 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | John Oldorff | pin | 5:24 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 113 | Lost | Athens, PA | Gavin Bradley | pin | 2:46 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 113 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Luke Yorke | dec | 8-5 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 113 | Lost | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 2:13 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | pin | 1:46 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 113 | Won | Clarence | Zack Dicey | tf | 17-2 | 7th | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 113 | Lost | Penfield | Austin Dillenbeck | pin | 3:22 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 113 | Won | Victor | Adam Barbato | pin | 1:38 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 113 | Won | Geneva | Aiden Cupelli | dec | 11-4 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Tommy Dale | pin | 2:57 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 113 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dominic Napoli | pin | 2:00 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Won | Ithaca | Chris Biloski | pin | 1:07 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Cael Owen | dec | 14-11 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Won | Vestal | Ryan Fimbres | pin | 2:32 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Shane Howell | tf | 20-4 | 5th | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Tommy Dale | pin | 1:09 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 113 | Won | Tioga | fft | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Stevo Poulin | pin | :42 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 113 | Lost | Spencerport | Seth Russo | pin | 1:10 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Ithaca | Chris Biloski | pin | 1:01 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Cael Owen | dec | 12-9 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Elmira | Blake Force | pin | 2:06 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Vestal | Ryan Fimbres | pin | 2:34 | 3rd | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Chenango Forks Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Devon Gould | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Evan Gray | dec | 4-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | dec | 9-3 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | pin | 2:43 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | dec | 5-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Elmira | Mason Cardinale | dec | 3-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | tf | 15-0 2:36 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 120 | Lost | Horseheads | Zach Levey | pin | :58 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Mount Sinai | Brendan Goodrich | dec | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 120 | Won | JD-CBA | Luis Martinez | maj dec | 11-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Payton Bennett | dec | 8-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | pin | 1:54 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | tf | 3:53 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John Luke | dec | 8-2 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 126 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Waterloo | Peter Shangraw | dec | 8-7 | 7th | Bradshaw Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Irondequoit | Hunter Kamas | pin | 1:29 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Webster Thomas | CJ Lee | pin | :58 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Evan Gray | dec | 5-0 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | 1:24 | Bradshaw Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Corning | Emiley Landolf | pin | 0:43 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 132 | Lost | Horseheads | Devin Woodworth | pin | 1:43 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 120 | Lost | Corning | Charles Loucks | pin | 5:58 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Fox Lane | Mitchell Antin | pin | 2:41 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Zach Lloyd | pin | 1:04 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | 2:47 | 6th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Corning | Charles Loucks | dec | 8-4 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Johnson City | Rilee Dean | pin | :48 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Zander Arnold | pin | 1:28 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - Chenango Forks Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | pin | :24 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Lost | Corning | Drew Witham | pin | 1:20 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Union-Endicott | Colby Bendick | pin | 5:57 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | dec | Elmira Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 113 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Richie Diffendorf | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 113 | Lost | Windsor | Dylan Hawk | pin | 6:45 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/17 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Latimer Audinwood | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Jordan Sartin | pin | 2:48 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Won | Panther Valley | Miguel Santiago | dec | 7-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Hunter Cleveland | pin | 4:48 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | pin | 2:40 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 126 | Lost | Norwich | Mikey Squires | pin | 2:53 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/18 | 113 | Won | Johnson City | Patrick Zara | maj dec | 16-3 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | pin | 1:48 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | :49 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | dec | 6-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Carter Neer | dec | 4-3 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 113 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Lost | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | dec | 13-6 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Colby Bendick | fft | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 113 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Justin Brown | dec | 7-6 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 113 | Lost | Oneonta | Carter Neer | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | West Genesee | Gavin O'Neill | dec | 3-0 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | (Fall) SV-1 6:32 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Miguel Renteria | pin | 0:30 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | 1:33 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | pin | 3:02 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Johnson City | Patrick Zara | pin | 3:34 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Ithaca | Owen Levine | maj dec | 9-0 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Binghamton | Nelson Martinez | dec | 6-4 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Chenango Forks Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 120 | Lost | Oneonta | Jimmy Verrelli | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/16 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 120 | Lost | Johnson City | Erick Rigal | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 113 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Jason Price | maj dec | 11-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Brendan Horth | dec | 4-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 113 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Tayson Evans | pin | 1:35 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/17 | 113 | Lost | Windsor | Dylan Wilmot | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 113 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Lucas Underhill | pin | 1:20 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Joel Choynowski | pin | 1:59 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 113 | Lost | Vestal | Zayne Benedict | pin | :23 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 113 | Won | Corning | Mitchell Halbert | dec | 4-1 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 113 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | pin | 2:06 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 113 | Lost | Binghamton | Constantine Gehring | pin | 4:25 | 6th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|