2020-21 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/17/21 | 132 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jordon Taylor | pin | 1:44 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/19/21 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/19/21 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Caden Bellis | pin | 0:16 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/19/21 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Tyler Roe | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/21 | 132 | Won | Waverly | Derek Bartlett | pin | 1:57 | Owego Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/21 | 132 | Lost | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 1:43 | Owego Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Junior, 106lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 106 | Won | Johnson City | fft | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 3:00 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Tyler Eaker | pin | :34 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Elmira | Anthony Fierro | pin | 1:56 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | pin | 1:06 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Kyle Mead | pin | :16 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | Jayden Roldan | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 106 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 0:58 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 106 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Xavier deJesus-Remchuk | pin | 1:22 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 106 | Won | Addison | fft | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 106 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | Campbell-Savona | Greg Hargrave | pin | 0:45 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 106 | Won | Vestal | fft | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 106 | Lost | Corning | Riley Walker | pin | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 106 | Won | Locust Valley | Michael Forte | pin | 1:13 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 106 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 106 | Won | Campbell-Savona | fft | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 106 | Lost | BGAH | Darren Florance | dec | 8-6 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 106 | Won | Towanda, PA | Shane Atwood | pin | :33 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 106 | Lost | Tioga | Caden Bellis | pin | 4:23 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 106 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Jacob Pratt | pin | 2:32 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 106 | Lost | Suffield, CT | Daniel Taggert | dec | 6-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Owen Marcin | dec | 6-0 | 1st | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aaron Moir | pin | 2:33 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Corning | Riley Walker | dec | 10-9 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Lansing | Jacob Hall | pin | 3:06 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 106 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 106 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 106 | Won | Windsor | Noah Taylor | pin | :52 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 106 | Won | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | pin | 1:14 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 106 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Tyler Ferrara | pin | 1:51 | 2nd | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 106 | Lost | BGAH | Darren Florance | maj dec | 15-1 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 106 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | dec | 12-5 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 106 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Darren Deitrichh | pin | :51 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 106 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | dec | 7-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 106 | Lost | BGAH | Joey Florance | pin | 1:14 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 106 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Xander Davies | tf | 3:00 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 106 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 4:51 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 99lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 5:59 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Peru | Ashton Seymour | dec | 9-5 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Elijah Flores | dec | 8-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | pin | :57 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Johnson City | Finten Nannery | pin | 0:23 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 106 | Lost | Mariana Bracetti, PA | Tatyana Ortiz | pin | 1:34 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 106 | Lost | State College, PA | Bailey Weaverling | pin | 1:05 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | fft | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Xavier deJesus-Remchuk | pin | 1:34 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Roshanna Brewer | pin | 0:21 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Addison | fft | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Campbell-Savona | Greg Hargrave | pin | 0:58 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Bolivar-Richburg | Freddie Tompkins | pin | 3:25 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 106 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Justin Wright | pin | 1:46 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 099 | Won | Penfield | Kiernan MaGee | pin | 1:00 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 099 | Won | Baldwinsville | Aidan Cali | maj dec | 10-0 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 099 | Won | Vestal | Brody Galyen | pin | 1:27 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | pin | 2:51 | 1st | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Canton | Kaiden Martinez | pin | 2:20 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Daniel Livesay | pin | :59 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Canton | Nichalis Tupper | pin | 1:46 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 099 | Won | Norwich | Max Morris | dec | 5-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 099 | Lost | BGAH | Joey Florance | pin | 3:27 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 099 | Won | Windsor | Nick Swartz | pin | 3:22 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 099 | Lost | Elmira | Donovan Smith | pin | 1:52 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Max Morris | dec | 8-6 | 4th | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 099 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 099 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Gianni Silvestri | dec | 8-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Noah Sovocool | pin | 1:29 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Sidney | Lucas Demott | pin | 5:20 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 099 | Won | Norwich | Max Morris | dec | 6-3 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 099 | Lost | BGAH | Joey Florance | pin | 1:08 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 099 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Kaden Wakefield | pin | 2:21 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 099 | Won | Tioga | Caden Bellis | dec | 6-5 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 099 | Lost | Oneonta | Devon Gould | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 2:52 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | dec | 6-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Peru | Kadin Johnson | pin | 1:48 | 6th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 099 | Lost | Johnson City | Robert Gerdus | pin | 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Square | Gabe Rupracht | dec | 9-4 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dominic Napoli | pin | 3:14 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Darren Deitrichh | pin | 0:58 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 099 | Won | Union-Endicott | fft | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | pin | :29 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Homer | Sean Powers | dec | 4-3 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Lost | Longwood | Mason Rappold | dec | 8-6 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 099 | Won | Vestal | DeShawn Querry | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Payton Bennett | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 099 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Darren Deitrichh | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Union-Endicott | fft | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Pittsford | Patrick Cowie | dec | 6-5 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | West Genesee | Jackson Taetsch | pin | 1:27 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Corning | fft | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 099 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Tyler Ferrara | pin | 3:16 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Payton Bennett | pin | 3:01 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 099 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Tyler Ferrara | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | pin | 3:00 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Lost | Johnson City | Robert Gerdus | pin | 1:15 | 6th | Owego Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Lost | Johnson City | Dante Rigal | pin | :53 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | tf | 15-0 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 2:26 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | :41 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | 1:53 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | pin | 2:27 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|