2018-19 Season - Senior, 126lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Mitch Berenson | dec | 3-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Greece | Justin Russ | pin | 3:52 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 3:02 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Noah Bennett | pin | 5:04 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Lost | Alexander | Mitchell Gaiser | pin | 1:15 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Brockport | Zack Nacco | dec | 9-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Elmira | Jaden Burchard | pin | 3:20 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Kaleb Burgess | pin | :45 | 2nd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Gavin O'Neill | maj dec | 11-2 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Won | Port Byron | Gabe Newton | pin | 1:25 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jaden Prince | pin | 1:34 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 126 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Jackson Allen | fft | 8th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | dec | 4-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | West Springfield, MA | Kyle Thibodeau | dec | 10-5 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Kyle Jungier | dec | 6-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | pin | 3:00 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Gavin O'Neill | pin | 1:47 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 126 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/19 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Kaine Campbell | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | pin | 2:40 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Kingston | Joseph Ferro | dec | 7-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Wheatley | Joe Contrastano | maj dec | 13-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Cole Reed | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 126 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | maj dec | 14-3 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 126 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | dec | 9-3 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Kaine Campbell | dec | 6-3 | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 126 | Lost | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | pin | 5:46 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Hunter White | maj dec | 15-5 | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Justin Sage | pin | 5:23 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Cooperstown | Logan Kantor | pin | 1:21 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Carlton Alder | dec | 4-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | dec | 7-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Justyn Begley | dec | (Fall) TB-1 7:54 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | dec | 6-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Brockport | Cody Anders | pin | 1:16 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Mitch Berenson | pin | 4:00 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Fairport | Austin Sergeant | dec | 8-5 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Won | Victor | Ryan Baronsky | pin | 5:02 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Brady Worthing | pin | :32 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 4:00 | 3rd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | pin | 6:00 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | 4:00 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 7-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 126 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | maj dec | 15-2 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Michael Hamburg | maj dec | 11-1 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Jon Lillie | pin | :42 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 5-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Mike Cummings | pin | 3:04 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Andru Walts | dec | 1-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/18 | 120 | Lost | General Brown | Corey O'Connor | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 126 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Justin Sage | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 132 | Won | Watertown | Spencer Lavin | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Jason Price | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | dec | 2-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | maj dec | 17-3 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 7-1 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | pin | 3:59 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 6-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Won | Adirondack | Chris Webster | dec | 2-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Hunter White | dec | 3-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Lost | General Brown | Corey O'Connor | maj dec | 8-0 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 126 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 126 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Trevor Winchell | dec | 4-0 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 126 | Won | Saranac | Alex Christman | dec | 12-5 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 126 | Won | Colonie | Darryl Wright | pin | :19 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 126 | Lost | Noble, ME | Joe Pilecki | pin | 3:50 | 2nd | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 132 | Lost | Indian River | Tyler Pitts | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 126 | Lost | Onteora | Nate Ross | dec | 11-4 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Mexico | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Maxwell Reisel | dec | 7-2 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Little Falls | Geoffrey Grace | pin | :35 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 126 | Won | SVEC | Chris Miller | pin | 1:28 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 126 | Won | Whitesboro | Eric Burt | dec | 2-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | maj dec | 14-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/16 | 132 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Nello Alteri | dec | 9-5 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Peru | Caleb Desotell | pin | 0:59 | Upstate / Downstate Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 126 | Lost | Columbia | Trent Nadeau | pin | 1:06 | Upstate / Downstate Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 126 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Alex Baird | inj def | Upstate / Downstate Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 120 | Won | Newark | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Oscar Lozada | pin | 1:21 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Daquan Williams | dec | 10-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 120 | Won | Oneida | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 126 | Lost | Averill Park | Sean Malenfant | dec | 7-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | Nick Rodecker | dec | 1-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 126 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Luke Lupisella | dec | 5-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | pin | 2:52 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 120 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Lost | Spencer Van-Etten | Bryant Sexton | maj dec | 10-1 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | La Salle Institute | Nick Pino | pin | 1;07 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Lost | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | dec | 8-2 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Maxwell Reisel | pin | 1:58 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | Onteora | William Sanicola | pin | 1:18 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Lost | Mexico | Austin Reed | dec | 4-2 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | fft | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | fft | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Lost | Homer | Isaac Cline | dec | 7-2 | 2nd | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Austin Merwin | pin | 3:49 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Longwood | Ryan Pitre | dec | 4-2 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Jordan Elliott | pin | 2:35 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 113 | Won | Skaneateles | Christian Daley | dec | 5-4 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 113 | Won | Watertown | Spencer Lavin | dec | 4-2 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 113 | Lost | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | dec | 7-2 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Cory Woodward | pin | 1:45 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 106 | Lost | South Jefferson | Matthew Garland | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Matthew McManaman | pin | 1:41 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Won | Central Square | Andy Nicholson | maj dec | 9-0 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Won | Chenango Valley | Cameron Lockwood | dec | 7-0 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Lost | Johnson City | Erick Rigal | dec | 6-3 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/16 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 106 | Lost | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 1-0 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 106 | Won | Eastridge | Donovan Fagan | dec | 9-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 106 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Trevor Winchell | dec | 2-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Cory Woodward | pin | 4:53 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 113 | Won | Sandy Creek | fft | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Garrett Bauer | dec | 4-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Travis Decker | pin | 3:20 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/16 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Mathieu | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/16 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Matthew McManaman | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Mason Steinberger | pin | 1:01 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Cory Woodward | tf | 16-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | South Jefferson | Matthew Garland | dec | 6-5 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | dec | 4-3 | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | Ashley Zahniser | pin | :18 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Port Byron | Katherine Sumner | pin | 1:31 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Otselic Valley | Gordon Marshall | pin | 1:25 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 3-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Adirondack | Chris Webster | dec | 13-12 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Lost | South Jefferson | Matthew Garland | dec | 3-2 | 4th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 106lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 113 | Won | Shaker | Anthony Mandgo | pin | 3:14 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 106 | Won | Shaker | fft | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 106 | Won | Guilderland | fft | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 113 | Lost | Whitehall | Tyler Martel | pin | 4:55 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 106 | Lost | Columbia | Michael Gonyea | pin | :47 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 113 | Won | Albany Academy | Ahmed Lachgar | dec | 6-4 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 106 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Logan Barody | dec | 5-0 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/14 | 113 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Bennie Fielding | pin | 1:51 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Logan Farney | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 113 | Won | Odessa Montour | Colin Haag | maj dec | 16-7 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 113 | Won | Johnstown | Jordon Snell | pin | 1:30 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 113 | Lost | Mohonasen | Shiva Bhoge | pin | :49 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 106 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Nate Holiday | pin | 1:24 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/14 | 106 | Won | South Jefferson | Cole Hallett | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | dec | 6-5 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 106 | Won | Watertown | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 106 | Lost | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | maj dec | 13-5 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | CJ Walz | pin | :40 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 106 | Won | Skaneateles | Christian Daley | pin | 4:36 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/15 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Tyler Martinez | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/15 | 106 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | pin | 3:09 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 106 | Lost | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 106 | Lost | Hannibal | Zach Williams | pin | 3:58 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 106 | Lost | Cortland | Dane George | maj dec | 11-3 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 106 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Jacob Millet | pin | 1:24 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 106 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Ray Sorensen | dec | 6-2 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 106 | Lost | Marcellus | Alex Czerniak | tf | 15-0; 3:42 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 120 | Won | Sandy Creek | Zachary Martin | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 106 | Lost | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | dec | 3-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 106 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | pin | 4:00 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Tyler Pitts | dec | 2-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Matthew McManaman | dec | 5-1 | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Keagen Case | dec | 7-3 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | dec | 2-0 ot | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Keagen Case | maj dec | 8-0 | 4th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 106 | Lost | South Jefferson | Trey LaFlamme | maj dec | 12-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 7th Grade, 0lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Won | Albany Academy | Jaoquin Pasco | pin | 3:55 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Lost | Wallkill | Andrew Davis | dec | 11-6 ot | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Lost | Scotia Glenville | Hailey Finn | maj dec | 14-0 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Won | Taconic Hills | fft | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Won | Whitehall | William VanGuilder | dec | 10-5 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/13 | 099 | Lost | Shaker | Kyle Pergolino | dec | 2-0 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/13 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Cody Fields | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Lost | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | pin | 1:18 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Won | Watertown | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | pin | 1:43 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/14 | 099 | Lost | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Ty Rifanburg | pin | 4:29 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 099 | Won | Little Falls | John Klimacek | dec | 10-8 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Weston Gray | dec | 7-0 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 099 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Tim Hazzard | dec | 7-0 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/14 | 099 | Lost | Carthage | Marcelino Aponte | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/14 | 099 | Won | Sandy Creek | fft | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/14 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Weston Gray | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Ethan Straub | pin | 1:16 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Ray Sorensen | tf | 16-1 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/14 | 099 | Lost | South Jefferson | Trey LaFlamme | pin | 3:37 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/14 | 099 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/14 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Lost | Cooperstown | Ethan Russell | dec | 8-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | Jasmine Martinez | pin | 2:11 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Lost | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | dec | 7-3 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | Ethan Russell | inj def | 5th | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|