2019-20 Season - Senior, 126lbs - Hannibal Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 132 | Won | Baldwinsville | Brandon Levin | pin | 3:12 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Damien Allen | pin | 1:00 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | West Genesee | Jackson Taetsch | tf | 26-11 3:32 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Cole French | dec | 6-4 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Red Creek | Jacob Morrsette | pin | 1:00 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Mynderse | Jack Nicholson | pin | 1:00 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Midlakes | Eric Peck-Elzey | pin | 3:12 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | Penfield | Kyle Spaulding | dec | 3-1 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Brockport | Jacob Phillips | pin | 1:21 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | McQuaid | Patrick McCray | maj dec | 14-4 | 3rd | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Webster Thomas | Jackson Allen | dec | 6-4 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | maj dec | 15-5 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Anthony Kuhn | maj dec | 17-6 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ayden Johnston | tf | 24-7 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 9-2 | 1st | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Chittenango | Quentin Mohamed | pin | 1:23 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | JD-CBA | Garrett Williams | pin | 2:37 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Wyatt Kauffman | pin | 3:08 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 126 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Groton | Kyle Willard | maj dec | 15-4 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Auburn | Ryan Fedigan | tf | 22-7 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Jackson Taetsch | tf | 20-5 2:40 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Watertown | Manuel Gonzales | maj dec | 14-5 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 126 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Nolan Jackson | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 126 | Won | Homer | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | pin | 3:12 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 132 | Won | Cazenovia | Lucca Ferreira | tf | 25-7 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Correy McAllister | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | Matt Knutsen | pin | 1:34 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Brad Gagnon | pin | :40 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | 2:24 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Homer | Carter Monroe | pin | 1:04 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Hannibal | Tyler Murray | dec | 10-4 | 1st | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Taylor White | pin | 3:40 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | pin | :45 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 3:08 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | 1:45 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 12-8 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Carlton Alder | maj dec | 23-9 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | pin | 3:39 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | Red Hook | Matt Morris | dec | 5-4 | 7th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Lost | Clarke | Jordan Soriano | dec | 7-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | East Aurora | Alex Skowronski | pin | 2:32 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 7-6 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | Hackley School | Jack Bosco | pin | 3:26 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/27/18 | 132 | Won | Hannibal | Seth Salmonsen | maj dec | 19-8 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 8-3 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Red Creek | Justin Kush | maj dec | 16-6 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Mynderse | Shane Bunce | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | West Genesee | Ejarian Burgin | dec | 4-1 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Penfield | Mike Green | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | Williamsville North | Michael Catanzaro | pin | 3:24 | 2nd | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Divine Noble | tf | 20-5 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Brighton | Eliad Kane | tf | 26-8 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Brockport | Jake Davies | dec | 7-6 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 132 | Won | Port Byron | Isaac Svitavsky | maj dec | 18-7 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/18 | 138 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Nathan Osborne | pin | 1:35 | 6th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | dec | 6-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | pin | 4:41 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Nathan Osborne | dec | 10-8 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | pin | 3:02 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 132 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Nate Burkett | pin | 3:55 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Dakota Allen | pin | 1:04 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 7-2 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | JD-CBA | Tyler Kellison | maj dec | 22-9 | 2nd | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 126 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Carlton Alder | maj dec | 20-9 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Elmira | Lucas Riley | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Damien Hitt | tf | 5:08 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Brady Smith | dec | 8-1 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Wally Wright Jr | dec | 10-6 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Hannibal | Seth Salmonsen | dec | 10-6 | 1st | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Port Byron | Chris Martinez | pin | :38 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | Gerald Viehauer | pin | 3:37 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Braden Jolly | inj def | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Tim Okhman | tf | 18-3; 5:54 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | maj dec | 15-5 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Andrew Doolittle | pin | 2:54 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | tf | 4:17 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | dec | 5-4 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Carlton Alder | maj dec | 12-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 5:24 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | pin | 3:13 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Jason Schlotzhauer | pin | 3:24 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 132 | Won | Hannibal | Zach Utter | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Mynderse | Morgan Major | pin | 1:22 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 132 | Won | Baldwinsville | Cole Accordino | pin | 3:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Colin McAvan | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Lost | Penfield | Kyle Spaulding | dec | 8-5 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 132 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | tf | 24-8 5:19 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Dan Hotaling | dec | 3-1 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Webster Thomas | Mark Smithers | dec | 2-1 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Williamson-Marion | Patrick Steinmetz | inj def | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Lost | Penfield | Lennon Black | dec | 3-2 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Niagara Falls | Deandre Prum | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | 5th | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 126 | Won | Onondaga | Dylan Price | dec | 8-7 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | dec | 6-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | maj dec | 17-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Vincent Calabria | pin | 2:43 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | Fairport | Austin Sergeant | pin | 3:11 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Mike Cummings | pin | 2:21 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 120 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Carlton Alder | tf | 21-6 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Alpha | maj dec | 22-8 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 120 | Won | Port Byron | Isaac Svitavsky | tf | 20-5 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Oneida | Brandon Zeller | tf | 18-3 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | Auburn | Jamyr Grimes | tf | 16-1 2:22 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | pin | 2:53 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | Skaneateles | Preston Blake | pin | 1:25 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | inj def | 2nd | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Quinten Weaver | tf | 19-4; 3:33 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | pin | 4:25 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Phoenix | Christian Kee | dec | 8-7 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Port Byron | Isaac Svitavsky | maj dec | 16-6 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | inj def | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | tf | 18-3 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 10-4 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Won | Port Byron | Isaac Svitavsky | dec | 9-7 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Won | General Brown | Corey O'Connor | dec | 8-5 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Won | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | dec | 3-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Jon Lillie | pin | 4:52 | 4th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 113 | Won | Hannibal | Hunter Dumas | pin | 4:45 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Patrick Ivery | maj dec | 10-0 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Tyler Schardt | dec | 8-1 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Mynderse | fft | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Lost | Penfield | Max Kropman | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Red Creek | Halston McIntyre | pin | 3:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/16 | 113 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | maj dec | 17-6 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 106 | Lost | Lancaster | Jacob Harry | dec | 7-4 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 106 | Won | Horseheads | Calum Houper | pin | 3:33 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 106 | Won | Lancaster | Nicholas Barberio | dec | 4-2 SV-1 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 106 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Jackson Allen | dec | 9-4 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 106 | Won | Webster Thomas | Nikolas Tiberio | dec | 6-8 SV-1 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 113 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | pin | 5:32 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/16 | 113 | Won | Otselic Valley | Gordon Marshall | pin | 5:18 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/16 | 120 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | Guilderland | Marcus Berroa | pin | 1:29 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 4-0 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | Marcellus | Sean O'Conner | pin | 1:51 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 10-3 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 7-1 | 7th | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | 1:34 | 2nd | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Ogdensburg | Adam Calton | pin | 2:50 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 6-2 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 113 | Won | Port Byron | Gabe Newton | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 106 | Won | Red Creek | Kodie Bracy | pin | 1:48 | Dual Meet vs Red Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Lost | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | pin | 1:05 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | dec | 6-4 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Oneida | Lucas Candee | pin | 2:32 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 106 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | tf | 19-4 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Lost | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | pin | 1:06 | 2nd | OHSL C/D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | tf | 21-4; 4:00 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | dec | 6-1 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | Hannibal | Dominic Greenwood | inj def | OHSL C/D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Alpha | maj dec | 17-5 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | tf | 17-2; 4:51 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Cooperstown | Trent Cooper | pin | 1:32 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Wyatt Mullin | maj dec | 10-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Alpha | tf | 3:30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 2:13 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | pin | :26 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | dec | 3-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | :59 | 4th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/15 | 106 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | tf | 17-2 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 3:37 | Cato-Meridian Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Red Creek | fft | Cato-Meridian Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Penfield | Griffin Kane | pin | 1:49 | Cato-Meridian Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | Cato-Meridian Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Mynderse | fft | Cato-Meridian Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 099 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jessi Tripp | pin | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 099 | Lost | Midlakes | Wyatt Smith | pin | 1:38 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 099 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Nikolas Tiberio | dec | 8-4 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/15 | 106 | Lost | Port Byron | Katherine Sumner | pin | 5:36 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Won | Victor | Jacob Giess | pin | 3:52 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Lost | Liverpool | Christian Bradshaw | pin | :45 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | Noah Carbone | pin | :44 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Lost | Horace Greeley | Mattew Schreiber | pin | 2:43 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Won | General Brown | Blake LaValley | pin | 2:13 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 099 | Lost | Fairport | Austin Sergeant | pin | 2:59 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 099 | Lost | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs Skaneateles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Brady Worthing | pin | 1:04 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 099 | Won | West Genesee | Patrick Ivery | pin | 3:25 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 099 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | pin | 2:55 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Ethan Wells | fft | 5th | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | Skaneateles | fft | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 099 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | dec | 9-5 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Devin Coleman | pin | Skaneateles Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | pin | 3:39 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 099 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | pin | 3:40 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jessi Tripp | pin | 1:47 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Shaun Salsbery | pin | :50 | 3rd | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/16 | 099 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | dec | 11-4 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | dec | 10-4 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Sandy Creek | Marshall Manchester | dec | 9-7 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | maj dec | 13-4 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 1:53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/14 | 099 | Lost | Hannibal | Ethan Straub | dec | 9-6 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Moravia | Casey Smith | pin | 3:36 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | fft | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 1:38 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Mynderse | Ethan Dyson | dec | 9-8 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/14 | 099 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/14 | 099 | Lost | Port Byron | Joe Powers | pin | :20 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Darren Domenicone | tf | 16-0 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | pin | 1:48 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | JD-CBA | Garrett Bauer | maj dec | 9-1 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Travis Harrington | pin | 2:33 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/14 | 099 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Zach Hahn | pin | 2:18 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Lost | Canastota | Coby Stevens | dec | 6-0 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Ithaca | fft | Dual Meet vs Ithaca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Devin Coleman | dec | 9-3 | Skaneateles Laker Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Auburn | fft | Skaneateles Laker Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Lost | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | pin | :46 | Skaneateles Laker Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Skaneateles Laker Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/15 | 099 | Won | Onondaga | Muhamed Hirkic | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Lost | Marcellus | Cahal Donovan | pin | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Lost | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | pin | 4:03 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Beaver River | Logan Farney | pin | 1:35 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Gordon Marshall | pin | :49 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|