2018-19 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Grant Sanford | pin | 1:51 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Karamvir Hothi | pin | 4:46 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Anthony Mclain | tf | 16-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Zach Miner | fft | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Newark Valley | Noah Shiel | pin | 2:24 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 152 | Lost | Whitney Point | Killian Prentice | pin | 4:15 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jacob Nobles | pin | 5:15 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Elijah Vanderpool | pin | 1:46 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Oneonta | Hunter Burch | maj dec | 13-5 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Cooperstown | Alex Hascup | pin | 3:09 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Groton | Anthony Rotunda | dec | 6-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kalean Smith | pin | 3:15 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Colsten Volpe | dec | 2-0 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Edwin Lavin | dec | 9-6 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | pin | 2:49 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 5:05 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Won | Towanda, PA | Riley Gowin | dec | 7-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Lost | Groton | Reese Lockwood | pin | 1:32 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Won | Windsor | Damien Bulkley | fft | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 10-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Hayden Lewis | pin | 2:02 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 152 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | JD-CBA | Cameron Schultz | maj dec | 13-2 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Phoenix | Jadan Bruno | pin | 2:49 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Oneida | Ray Wright | dec | 5-0 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Ethan Sanderson | dec | 2-0 | 3rd | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Pleasant Valley, PA | James Syracuse | inj def | Iron Hammer Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Danville, PA | Evan Welliver | dec | 4-0 | 1st | Iron Hammer Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Noah Shiel | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Whitney Point | Killian Prentice | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Noah Shiel | dec | 2-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Austin Kimble | dec | 4-3 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Groton | Shane Smith | maj dec | 15-3 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 4:51 | 5th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | tf | 15-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Hayden Lewis | pin | 2:42 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | pin | 4:36 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 152 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Austin Culver | dec | 4-2 SV | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|