2021-22 Season - Senior, 172lbs - Copenhagen Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 172 | Won | Keshequa | Sterling Strain | dec | 6-5 | 1st | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 172 | Won | Tioga | Trent Browne | maj dec | 10-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 172 | Won | Phoenix | Jacob Neupert | pin | 1:42 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 172 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | John Fike | pin | :57 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 172 | Won | Union-Endicott | Mike Moody | pin | :42 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Windsor | Kirk Franklyn | pin | :34 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Lansing | Jermaine Fisher | pin | 1:06 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Windsor | Steven Paugh | pin | 3:57 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Tioga | Trent Browne | pin | 2:29 | 1st | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/21 | 172 | Won | Carthage | Gage Babcock | pin | 0:18 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 172 | Won | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 5-0 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 172 | Won | Lowville | Sean Kelly | maj dec | 9-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 172 | Won | Beaver River | Gavin Fowler | pin | 2:35 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 172 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 172 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Tyler Brown | pin | 3:00 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 172 | Won | Windsor | Dominick Weaver | maj dec | 10-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 172 | Won | La Salle Institute | Ray Hutton | pin | 5:01 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 172 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Bryant Green | dec | 2-0 | 2nd | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 189 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Holland Patent | Jordan Koenig | pin | 3:20 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Watertown | Michael Roberts | pin | 1:30 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Camden | Robert Jackson | pin | :26 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Chase Dutcher | pin | :32 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Nikolai Penree | pin | :39 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/22 | 172 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Marks | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/22 | 172 | Won | Lowville | Camden Malbouf | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 172 | Won | SJSC | fft | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 189 | Won | General Brown | Sheamus Devine | tf | 17-1 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Marks | tf | 17-2 3:29 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | General Brown | Sheamus Devine | tf | 19-2 3:51 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 172 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Jason Schlotzhauer | tf | (17-2) | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Won | Cooperstown | Henry Loeffler | pin | 2:35 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Won | Canastota | Keegan Timerman | pin | :57 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Won | Holland Patent | Jordan Koenig | dec | 7-1 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Won | Lowville | Sean Kelly | dec | 5-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Angelo Turo | pin | 1:27 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 172 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Page | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 172 | Won | Ogdensburg | Adam Calton | maj dec | 9-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 172 | Lost | Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry | James Donnelly | pin | 1:03 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Watertown Cyclones
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 152 | Won | Malone | Cayden Carter | maj dec | 16-5 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 152 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Tristan Richardson | dec | 7-1 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 152 | Won | Saranac | Jacob Vann | pin | 3:22 | 3rd | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 152 | Won | Beaver River | Deakin Carrow | pin | 1:50 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 152 | Won | South Lewis | Colin Randall | pin | 3:14 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 9-7 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 160 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 152 | Won | JD-CBA | Shoh Alibekov | dec | 4-1 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 7-6 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 152 | Lost | Gouverneur | Joseph Cummings | maj dec | 9-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 152 | Won | Camden | Steven Minor | maj dec | 12-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | dec | 8-3 | 4th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Nicholas Modlewski | dec | 5-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Fulton | Aiden Scaringi | maj dec | 15-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Gouverneur | Mitchell Shippee | dec | 5-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Lost | Gouverneur | Joseph Cummings | dec | 3-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 152 | Won | Webster Thomas | Owen Dalberth | dec | 2-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 160 | Won | Beaver River | Major Shue | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Andrew Brockley | tf | 15-0; 3:25 | 3rd | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Joseph Martinez | pin | 1:00 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Lost | Onteora | Nick Ross | maj dec | 13-4 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Chester | Joseph Scocozza | pin | :47 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 152 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Derek Derboghossian | pin | 1:56 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Paul Baker | dec | 7-3 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Groton | Anthony Rotunda | dec | 7-2 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 6:51 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Elmira | Cameron Golden-Davis | pin | 5:22 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 152 | Won | SJSC | Reegan Macklen | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Gavin Fowler | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 4:46 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | pin | :34 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | General Brown | Sheamus Devine | pin | 3:54 | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 152 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | pin | 3:56 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 4-2 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Donovan Johnston | maj dec | 13-2 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | dec | 7-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Oswego | Jacob Garcia | tf | 15-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Liverpool | Chris Ianno | dec | 7-1 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | dec | 6-3 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Donovan Johnston | dec | 1-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Lost | Liverpool | Chris Ianno | dec | 8-7 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 152 | Won | Baldwinsville | Ryan Hemund | maj dec | 14-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Watertown Cyclones
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/27/18 | 145 | Lost | South Lewis | Colin Randall | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | South Lewis | Colin Randall | pin | 5:00 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Poland | Shayne Stein | pin | 1:25 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 152 | Won | Warsaw | Santosh Mongar | maj dec | 13-3 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 160 | Lost | Gouverneur | Mitch Tyler | pin | 1:03 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 152 | Won | Malone | Alex Boyea | pin | 3:46 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 160 | Won | Beekmantown | Cornal Brinson | pin | 2:57 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 152 | Won | Canton | Hunter Blauvelt | dec | 11-9 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/19 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Chandler Moody | tf | 20-5 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 145 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | pin | :23 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Taconic Hills | Ryan Schermerhorn | dec | 6-2 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Jack Lavin | dec | 8-6 SV-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Maple Hill | Reese Steele | dec | 6-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Gateway Regional | Brett Bonenfant | pin | 3:43 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/19 | 152 | Lost | SJSC | Marshall Coe | pin | Dual Meet vs SJSC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Ogdensburg | Mitchell Brenno | pin | 1;25 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ben Christopher | maj dec | 11-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Cazenovia | Joseph Clark | fft | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Canastota | Ethan Sanderson | dec | 5-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 152 | Won | Carthage | Alec Strife | pin | 5:09 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 152 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 145 | Lost | South Lewis | Colin Randall | dec | 2-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Dominic Sorbello | pin | 3:22 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 145 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Everson | dec | 5-2 | 5th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Lost | Whitesboro | Connor Rowlands | pin | 5:59 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Casey O'Donnell | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Lost | Watertown | Spencer Lavin | dec | 3-1 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Carthage | Matt Sandvil | dec | 9-6 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Whitesboro | Matt Blum | pin | 2:08 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Indian River | Aiden Poe | tf | 16-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Auburn | Alex Ansteth | pin | 3:59 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|